Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.2 LAdmitted-Finance T 6 ALMEIDA APARTMENT BEHIND COURT MAPUSA BARDEZ GOA | -20.00% | ₹8.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹8.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.00% | ₹8.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L1₹8.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.00% | ₹8.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
₹20,459
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EE XIII(R), PWD MAPUSA GOA
EE XIII(R), PWD MAPUSA GOA
Urgent preventive measures by repair/construction of drainage network of 0.130km to avoid flood like situation along rural road at Gausawada in Mapusa Constituency of Bardez Taluka
2026_PWD_31294_1
6/4/PWD-WD-XIII (R)/ASW/14/2026-27L5
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
120 days
MAPUSA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹20,459
1 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead. | 16.08 | cum | 1,122 | ₹18,041.76 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation for roadway as per drawing and specification, in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, murrum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterites rock, etc soft rock, ordinary rock or disintegrated rock fissured shattered/ decomposed rock or weathered rock all such material as described under appendix to those specification either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) or any approved method or methods as the case may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling and wedging etc in all conditions such as dry, moist,saturated, submerged, foul condition etc including setting out, construction of shoringand bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing sides, ramming of bottoms,getting out the excavated soil/rock to be leveled and neatly dressed, pumping and bailing out of water, back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and utilizing the remaining earth locally for road work, barricading, danger lightening, guarding and disposal of excavated earth as directed by the engineer in charge all complete including all leads and lifts and upto depth of excavation as per MORT&H Specification 301. | 55.8 | M3 | 230 | ₹12,834 |
| 3 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 21.15 | cum | 2,211 | ₹46,762.65 |
| 4 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : i)Foundations, Footings, Bases for columns. | 178.5 | sqm | 407 | ₹72,649.5 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing :a)All works upto plinth level . | 51.65 | cum | 6,635 | ₹3,42,697.75 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing of Precast RCC slabs(factory made,the factory should be ISO certified and registered under Dirctorate of Industries, Govt. of India) at site in concrete Grade of M-25 with 20 mm nominal size Granitic or basaltic aggregate, consolidated by means of mechanical platform, vibration etc. with lifting hooks of M.s. 10mm bars and PVC cups including cost of reincforcement, Certificate from manufacturer shall be produced indicating grade of concret and minimum content of steel in the product along with 5 year free replacement warranty in case of breakage complete and as directed by Engineer -in -charge. a)Size 900 x 400 x 150 mm with steel reinforcement not less than 7 kg per unit -30 T capacity. | 363 | each | 1,460 | ₹5,29,980 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
BOQ_31680.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].