Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.5 L
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC Motijheel
Imp. C.C. Road from Babupurwa colony in Khatikana Basti in 130/353,334,354,356,346 in ward 80 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181432_1
126/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
60 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
₹2.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling of old interlocking tiles etc all comp | - | sqm | 11 | - |
| 2 | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled etc all comp. | - | sqm | 67 | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipe calbe etc in ordinary soil ( loan clay or sand ) including etc all cmp | 1 | cum | 170 | ₹169.83 |
| 4 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 With cement C.Sand & 40 mm Brick ballast including mat lab T&P etc all comp | - | cum | 4,380 | - |
| 5 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials labour etc all comp | - | cum | 6,600 | - |
| 6 | 12 mm thick plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including etc all comp | 1 | Sqm | 257 | ₹256.74 |
| 7 | P/L of 125 micron plastic sheet providing over sub base etc all cmp | 1 | Sqm | 18 | ₹17.98 |
| 8 | providing and laying in cement concrete 4:2:1 of not less than strength of m 150 ( stone ballast 4(20 mm normal size):2 approved coarse sand :1 cement) etc all comp | - | cum | 6,750 | - |
| 9 | Sale of material to contractor old interlocking tiles etc all comp | 1 | Nos | 21 | ₹20.98 |
| 10 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface etc all c omp | 1 | cum | 3,676 | ₹3,672.32 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
stamp.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
BOQ_2221173.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .