Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,495
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
The Executive Engineer, Malda Division, PHE Dte.
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Installation of valve and GI pipe line laying at Telipukur side under command area of Kendua Piped Water Supply Scheme at Chanchal-I Dev. Block under Malda Division, PHE Dte. in the District of Malda.
2026_PHED_5021100_11
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_11 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,495
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying, fitting and fixing G.I. pipes of TATA make with all necessary accessories, specials viz. socket, bend, tee, union, cross, elbo, nipple, longscrew, reducing socket, reducing tee, short piece etc. fitted with holder bats clamps, including cutting pipes, making threads, fitting, fixing etc. complete in all respect including cost of ali necessary fittings as requircdjointing materials and two coats of painting with approved paint in any 1.00 position above ground. (Payment will be made on the centre line easurements of total pipe line including all specials. No separate payment will be made for accesories, specials. Payment for painting will be made seperately) A) For Exposed Work.
(i) 100 mm dia. medium quality. | 84 | /Mtr. | 1,033 | ₹86,772 |
| 2 | Carriage of pipe and specials from Depttl. Store including loading and unloading and stacking at store of any PWSS. (By Van or other means) | 2 | /Trip | 638 | ₹1,276 |
| 3 | Making plain Cement concrete (Mix - 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20mm niminal size) excluding shuttering and 3.00 reinforcement if any in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. | 7 | /Cum | 5,056 | ₹35,392 |
| 4 | Construction of different dia Sluice valve /Air valve /Washout chamber in different sizes for village road where light traffic run and for main road where heavy traffic run as deptt.approved drawing with 25cm thick brick work (1:6) over cement concrete (4:2:1) over a single B/F soling over150mm.thick sand filling in foundation including earth work in excavation and disposal of excess earth from work site with RCC (1:1.5:3) cover slab 100mm / 150mm thick slab on top of chamber with 1% reinforcement in RCC cover slab with necessary opening for operation of valve all complete including cost of labour & materials as per Departmental Dwg. [Reinforcement type:- Other manufactuerers not specified].
i) 250 mm to350 mm dia pipe. | 3 | /Each | 18,881 | ₹56,643 |
| 5 | Supply and delivery of CIDF sluice valve (Special type) PW-1.00 of different dia make with CI double flanged non rusting spindle sluice valves conforming to IS 14846 -2000 with latest emended having body dome/bonnet and cover of C.I.Gr-F.G 210mtr. spindle of IS-6603 G.R-12/Gr-13 non-magnetic, nuts seat rings are of Gunonetal as per IS:318 LTB-2 flanges and drilled to IS:1538 Part IV & VI valves are suitable for max. working pressure of 10kg/cm2(seat test) and body tested to 15kg/cm2. | 1 | /Each | 24,420 | ₹24,420 |
| 6Making flange joint to DI/CI pipes, specials and valves where necessary with supply of required rubber insertion and nut bolts, washers etc. of approved quality and type all complete as per specification and direction of EIC (Nut and bolts shall be of TATA/GKW make). | |||||
| 6.01 | a) 250 mm dia. | - | /Each | 329 | - |
| 7Supply and delivery of different dia. D I specials including loading unloading and carriage inclusive of taxes and all charges whatsoever. For 250 mm dia | |||||
| 7.01 | a) FLANGE SPIGOT 250 | - | /Each | 5,328.81 | - |
| 7.02 | b) FLANGE SOCKET 250 | - | /Each | 4,204.24 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098776.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].