Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.3 L
EMD Value
₹34,540
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR PANCHAYAT MAHARAJGANJ
Construction work of CC road and covered drain from Rajendra Sonkar s house to Sarita Singh s house in Ward No. 05 Mohalla Warsi Nagar under Nagar Panchayat Maharajganj.
2026_DOLBU_1179687_1
335/NPM/2026-27 Date- 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
NAGAR PANCHAYAT MAHARAJGANJ
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,800
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
₹34,540
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CC road Work | |||||
| 1.01 | Site clearance | 1 | Job | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. as per PWD sl no. 2.8.1 | 91.21 | Cum | 197 | ₹17,968.37 |
| 1.03 | Earth work in filling of ordinary soil (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete as per analysis of rates | 310.62 | Cum | 293 | ₹91,011.66 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1: 6 :12 (1 cement: 6 C.sand: 8 graded brick aggregate 40mm nominal size.) including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of the work as per (UPPWD SOR sl no. 273) | 19.22 | Cum | 4,444 | ₹85,413.68 |
| 1.05 | Brick work in cement mortar in 1:3 in foundation completed excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical speciffication clauses 600, 1202 & 1203 including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc. required for proper | 59.18 | Cum | 6,351 | ₹3,75,852.18 |
| 1.06 | 15mm thick plaster in 1:3 in cement and coarse sand Finished with a floating coat of neat cement including supply of materials, labour, tools, plants etc. required for proper completion of the work.(UPPWD SOR sl. no. 13.10) | 109 | sqm | 269 | ₹29,321 |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1: 2 :4 (1 cement: 2 C.sand: 20 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size.) including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of the work (UPPWD SOR sl. no. 4.1.3) | 6.09 | Cum | 6,787 | ₹41,332.83 |
| 1.08 | WBM GradingIII
Providing Laying spreading and compacting stone aggregates of 53-22.4mm size to water bound macadm specifation including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with Smooth wheel roller 80-100 KN in stage to proper grade and cmaber appying and brooming Stone screening to fill up the nterstices of coarse aggregate. watering and compacting to the required density. | 35.5 | Cum | 4,080.5 | ₹1,44,857.75 |
| 1.09 | Cement concrete pavement constuction of un- reinforced, dowel jointd at expansion and constuction joint only, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as pere desing, over a prepared sub base , eith 43 grade cement or any other type as per caluse 1501,2.2M30(Grade), provision of contraction and expansion, constraction joint applying debonding strips, primer seailant, dowel bars, neer approaches to bridge/ culvert and constuction joints, admixtrue. all respects as analysis of rates | 53.25 | Cum | 8,256 | ₹4,39,632 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.50 MB
BOQ_2218264.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .