Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.3 L
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
Sachiv Malakpur
Sachiv Malakpur
02 - Sahkari ganna vikas samiti ltd. Malakpur ke prangan mai naali, interlocking tiles avm hotricultur etyadi ka kariya.
2026_CDSI_1179997_2
183/C Dt. 20-08-2026 (Malakpur)
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Malakpur
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,354
Sachiv Sahkari Ganna Vikas Samiti Ltd
₹2.8 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERLOCKING | - | - | - | - |
| - | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift. i/c cost of levelling and dressing | 199.39 | CUM | 564.5 | ₹1,12,555.66 |
| - | Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. | 166.16 | CUM | 3,214.6 | ₹5,34,137.94 |
| - | S/Laying of 80mm thick precast cement concrete I-shape Interlocking pane blocks with to layer of minimum 8mm thickness having plan dimension 200x(160+120mm) of O.P. cement ,smooth high gloss finish, skid resistant manufactured from ruber moulds thriugh vibro-compression mechanisam, the compressive strength of concrete paver block shall not be less than 30Mpa(M-30)and weight 5kg per nos.confiming to IS15658-2006 I/c cost material,with ablanket layer of 4.00 Cm thick fine sand labour,T&P and Vat ctc required for proper completion of the work. | 1,329.29 | SQM | 991.8 | ₹13,18,389.82 |
| - | DRAINAGE NETWORK Constructing masonry Chamber 60x60x75 cm inside, in brick work in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) for sluice valve, with C.I. surface box 100mm top diameter, 160 mm bottom diameter and 180 mm deep ( inside) with chained lid and RCC top slab 1:2:4 mix (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size ) , i/c necessary excavation, foundation concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) and inside plastering with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) 12 mm thick, finished with a floating coat of neat cement complete as per standard design :With common burnt clay F.P.S.(non modular) bricks of .class designation 7.5 | 6 | Each | 7,726.4 | ₹46,358.4 |
| - | Construction of U-Type Drain 30x35 cm | 250 | Rm | 2,529 | ₹6,32,250 |
| - | Mixing earth and sludge or manure in the required proportion specified | 523.6 | CUM | 39.5 | ₹20,682.2 |
| - | Spreading of sludge, dump manure and/or good earth in required thickness as per direction of officer-in-charge (cost of sludge, dump manure and/ or good earth to be paid separately). | 224.4 | CUM | 56.5 | ₹12,678.6 |
| - | Providing and stacking of Foxtail palm of ht. 180-210 cm bottom girth 25-30 cm well developed in big size HDPE bags as per direction of the officer-in-charge. | 200 | Each | 368.5 | ₹73,700 |
| - | Providing Circular Cement Concrete pots of specified size, cast with cement concrete of nominal mix 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 6 mm nominal size), reinforced with 7 Nos (3 nos horizontal & 4 nos vertical “ U “ shape) M.S. wires of 3.5 mm dia as per design, including required form work, finishing with cement punning on exposed surface, curing for specified period and stacking in required rows & height, all complete as per direction of Officer-in-charge. Top inside dia 35 cm, outer bottom dia 25 cm, total height 35 cm with wall thickness of 25.4 mm | 200 | Each | 220.7 | ₹44,140 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.86 MB
BOQ_2218989.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .