Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹41.0 LAccepted-AOC TOHANA HARYANA | FATEHABAD | HARYANA | 125047 | ₹41.0 L Quoted ₹41.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | 2₹42.3 LRejected-Finance 575 TOHANA 125120 | TOHANA | FATEHABAD | HARYANA | 125120 | ₹42.3 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 3 | 3₹44.8 LRejected-Finance NA | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹44.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical C O PAWAN KUMAR S O SH RISHAL SINGH R O VPO RAWALWAS KHURD HISAR | HISAR | HISAR | HARYANA | - | - | Rejected-Technical technically Not qualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The Tohana Golden Coop L and C Society Ltd. Tohana L1 | THE TOHANA NEW VIKAS COOP LANDC SOCIETY L3 | The nav Durga Coop LC society Ltd L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | HEADER: SS 304 Body Ring size 15ft dia 2” pipe Make – WF | 1 | Nos. | 64,000 ₹64,000 Lowest | 65,000 ₹65,000 | 68,000 ₹68,000 |
| 2.00 | SS 304 Body Ring size 10ft dia 2” pipe Make – WF | 1 | Nos. | 44,000 ₹44,000 | 46,000 ₹46,000 | 43,000 ₹43,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | NOZZLE: 6mm Bore Adjustable Long Neck Vertical Jet Nozzle Make In Gun Metal Brass (chrome Plated) Make – WF | 150 | Nos. | 418 ₹62,700 Lowest | 430 ₹64,500 | 450 ₹67,500 |
| 4.00 | NOZZLE: Foam jet Nozzle Make In Gun Metal Brass (chrome Plated) Make – WF | 25 | Nos. | 2,600 ₹65,000 Lowest | 3,800 ₹95,000 | 3,900 ₹97,500 |
| 5.00 | LIGHT: Submersible RGB SL LED Light 18W 12V Noral Body To Highlight Fountain At Night Time Make – WF | 60 | Nos. | 2,400 ₹1,44,000 Lowest | 2,800 ₹1,68,000 | 3,200 ₹1,92,000 |
| 6.00 | PUMP: Sub Open well Pump 5HP Three Phase. (size 80x65mm Head 12/36 M LPM 1460/610) Make - Crompton | 1 | Nos. | 36,000 ₹36,000 Lowest | 39,000 ₹39,000 | 41,000 ₹41,000 |
| 7.00 | Pump: Sub Open well Pump 3HP Three Phase. (size 65x50mm Head 10.5/24 M LPM 1280/450) Make - Crompton | 2 | Nos. | 24,000 ₹48,000 Lowest | 26,000 ₹52,000 | 28,000 ₹56,000 |
| 8.00 | Variable Frequency Drive (VFD 5HP)is a type of Motor Controller that drive an Electric motor by varying the frequency and voltage supplied to electric motor. Variable speed drive adjustable speed drive.VFD Can be used to ramp down the frequency and voltage to meet the requirements of the electric motor. Make - Crompton | 1 | Nos. | 17,500 ₹17,500 Lowest | 20,000 ₹20,000 | 29,000 ₹29,000 |
| 9.00 | Variable Frequency Drive (VFD 3HP)is a type of Motor Controller that drive an Electric motor by varying the frequency and voltage supplied to electric motor. variable speed drive adjustable speed drive Can be used to ramp down the frequency and voltage to meet the requirements of the electric motor.
Make - Crompton | 2 | Nos. | 13,200 ₹26,400 Lowest | 15,000 ₹30,000 | 17,000 ₹34,000 |
| 10.00 | Music System with 1:4 Garden Speaker Make –Mega or Ahuja | 1 | Nos. | 64,000 ₹64,000 Lowest | 69,000 ₹69,000 | 69,000 ₹69,000 |
Tender Value
₹42.1 L
EMD Value
₹84,244
Closing Date
4 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Pankaj Kumar
Municipal Council Tohana
Beautification and renovation of Shaheed Chowk (Kanchi Chowk), in MC Tohana
2026_HRY_537178_1
20261017894A 0380 4F26 8B24 5ADDA047F1B2274ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Tohana
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹84,244
Yes
10 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEADER: SS 304 Body Ring size 15ft dia 2” pipe Make – WF | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 2 | SS 304 Body Ring size 10ft dia 2” pipe Make – WF | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | NOZZLE: 6mm Bore Adjustable Long Neck Vertical Jet Nozzle Make In Gun Metal Brass (chrome Plated) Make – WF | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 4 | NOZZLE: Foam jet Nozzle Make In Gun Metal Brass (chrome Plated) Make – WF | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | LIGHT: Submersible RGB SL LED Light 18W 12V Noral Body To Highlight Fountain At Night Time Make – WF | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | PUMP: Sub Open well Pump 5HP Three Phase. (size 80x65mm Head 12/36 M LPM 1460/610) Make - Crompton | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Pump: Sub Open well Pump 3HP Three Phase. (size 65x50mm Head 10.5/24 M LPM 1280/450) Make - Crompton | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | Variable Frequency Drive (VFD 5HP)is a type of Motor Controller that drive an Electric motor by varying the frequency and voltage supplied to electric motor. Variable speed drive adjustable speed drive.VFD Can be used to ramp down the frequency and voltage to meet the requirements of the electric motor. Make - Crompton | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Variable Frequency Drive (VFD 3HP)is a type of Motor Controller that drive an Electric motor by varying the frequency and voltage supplied to electric motor. variable speed drive adjustable speed drive Can be used to ramp down the frequency and voltage to meet the requirements of the electric motor.
Make - Crompton | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Music System with 1:4 Garden Speaker Make –Mega or Ahuja | - | Nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_616322.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].