Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1.0 LAdmitted-Finance NEW NO 14 1 77 OLD NO 8 1 31 A PUDUSAMPALLI METTUR DAM 3 | ₹1.0 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹1.1 LAdmitted-Finance CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹1.1 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹1.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.2 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | ₹1.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.6 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | ₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.0 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Balaji Electricals And Mechanical Works | Annaamalai Engineers | ALPHA INDUSTRIES | SP GROUP OF COMPANIES | SREENIVASAYA CONTRACTORS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Procurement of Convoluted hose assembly for transferring Sulphuric Acid (98% Concentration) | 1 | Nos | 85,500 ₹1,00,890 Lowest | 92,528 ₹1,09,183.04 | 1,38,995 ₹1,64,014.1 | 1,00,000 ₹1,18,000 | 1,70,000 ₹2,00,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,900
Closing Date
7 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
CE MTPS II Mettur Dam
Procurement of Convoluted hose assembly for transferring Sulphuric Acid 98 percentage Concentration 1 No
2025_EB_635215_1
CE MTPSII 600MW SE PA EE MM AE2 OT No 1084 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II/ Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,900
Yes
19 May 2026
23 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
Procurement of Convoluted hose assembly for transferring Sulphuric Acid (98% Concentration)
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_760160.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].