Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹19,824 Per unit ₹49.56 · 400 MTR 34 G SAINIK FARMS NEW DELHI DELHI 110062 | SOUTH DELHI | DELHI | 110062 | ₹19,824 Per unit ₹49.56 · 400 MTR |
| 2 | ₹83,204.16 Per unit ₹52 · 1,600 MTR A 152 155 RIICO INDUSTRIAL AREA GHILOTH DISTT ALWAR 301705 RAJASTHAN INDIA ALWAR RAJASTHAN 301705 | ALWAR | RAJASTHAN | 301705 | ₹83,204.16 Per unit ₹52 · 1,600 MTR |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
1 location across Gujarat
SINGLE CORE THIN WALLED ELECTRON BEAM IRRADIATED COPPER CABLE
87265664
87265664
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Rajkot, Unknown (Unspecified Location)
₹0
Exempted
22 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
Description :SINGLE CORE THIN WALLED ELECTRON BEAM IRRADIATED COPPER CABLE SIZE 1.5 SQ MM W ITH COPPER CONDUCTOR WORKING VOLTAGE ABOVE 750V AND UPTO 1.8/3.0KV SUITABLE FOR ROLLING S TOCK APPLICATION AS PER RDSO SPEC NO. ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019 REV. '4' OF FEB 2018. Material to be pack ed in 500 MTR drum of RED, YELLOW, BLUE AND BLACK having equal quantities. NOTE-MATERIAL TO BE PR OCURED FROM RDSO APPROVED SOURCES ONLY Vide RDSO Item ID:-3100270 [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ] SECTION ENGINEER ( EL/RAC ) Gujarat 2000.00 Metre Consignee RAJKOT, WR UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100270 - Thin walled flexible elastomeric cables with copper conductors for working voltages (i) up to 750 volts and (ii) above 750 volts up to 1.8/3.0 kv for tap changer electric locomotives , AC/DC EMU, BG AC EMU & MEMU/ coaching stock ( Chemical curing process / Electron Beam Irradiation curing process) )
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
specification_rev_-4_750vcable.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].