Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹85.2 L
EMD Value
₹6.3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
c.e office
C. E OFFICE KANPUR NAGAR NIGAM
zone-01 ward-76 ke antaragt Sidheswar Mandir se Mandir Se Lucknow Fatak wa Harvansh mohal ThANA SE sUTARKHANA RTAK NALE KA nIRMMA kA kARYA
2026_NNKAN_1182454_1
105/AA-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,365
₹6.3 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismentling of damage rec including stacking dismental material with in 60m distence etc all comp | 56 | sqm | 1,250 | ₹70,000 |
| 1.02 | Dismentling of damage b/wincluding stacking dismental material with in 60m distence etc all comp. | 96.6 | sqm | 580 | ₹56,028 |
| 1.03 | Earth work in excavation means (hydraulic )excavator/manual means in foundation trenches are drains (not exceeding 1.5 mtr in width or 10swm on plan ), excavation soil and disposal off sarface exavated soil as directed, within lead of 50 m.including dressing of side and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the all kinds of soil. | 252 | cum | 215 | ₹54,180 |
| 1.04 | providing and laying in cement cone Concrete 1:4:8(1 Cement4 fine sand and 8 gauge stone Ballast)and curing comp including cost of form work in foundation and floors etc all comp. | 50.4 | cum | 5,740 | ₹2,89,296 |
| 1.05 | construction of a chamber 900x.800x.500 etc all comp. | 8 | cum | 8,000 | ₹64,000 |
| 1.06 | construction of a chamber 1200x1200x1000 mm etc all comp. | 8 | cum | 16,000 | ₹1,28,000 |
| 1.07 | Supply and fixing manhole Rcc coller etc all comp. | 100 | cum | 901 | ₹90,100 |
| 1.08 | M-150 b/w with 1:4 cement & C.sand mortar etc all comp. Super structure | 8.28 | cum | 6,600 | ₹54,648 |
| 1.09 | Construction of granular sub base (G.S.B) etc all comp. | 33.6 | rmt | 3,676 | ₹1,23,513.6 |
| 1.1 | providing and laying in cement conc Concrete 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement1.5c sand and 3 graded stone Ballast 20 mm nominal size)and curing comp etc all comp. | 42 | nos | 7,160 | ₹3,00,720 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.45 MB
ULBT2Nala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
BOQ_2223086.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].