Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹42,903Accepted-Finance | ₹42,903 | L1 | Accepted-Finance BOQ Rate accepted |
| 2 | L2₹56,750Accepted-Finance | ₹56,750 | L2 | Accepted-Finance BOQ Rate accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUBBAN ENTERPRISES | ARUN NURSERY GARDEN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing the Light Jungle and disposing away the Jungle through tractor including transporting and unloading with a lead of 1 Km as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all labour, lead, lift, tools etc., complete | 5,675 | M2 | 56,750 ₹66,965 | 42,903 ₹50,625.54 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
1 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Clearing the Light Jungle from Ash Silo East and West Inner Compound Wall
2026_EB_673813_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 453 25 26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
30 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Yes
6 Apr 2026
12 Mar 2026
2 Apr 2026
12 Mar 2026
1 Apr 2026
12 Mar 2026
Clearing the Light Jungle and disposing away the Jungle through tractor including transporting and unloading with a lead of 1 Km as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all labour, lead, lift, tools etc., complete
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_809931.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].