Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -18.00% | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LAdmitted-Finance 127 SHREE RAM COLONY GALI NO 03 JIVAN SINGH KA BAGICHA NAGDA UJJAIN M P 456335 | NAGDA | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | 456335 | -15.76% | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -4.00% | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.3 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.3 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,589
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Reapir and Maintenance of Sluice gate of irrigation Tank in Kesla Block Dist Narmadapuram
2026_WRD_502778_1
632/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
25 days
Narmadapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹2,589
3 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
29 May 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Casting machining and assembling of Head stocks assembly with handle complete for operating Tank, canal, barrage, stop dam gates , as per drawing with testing ,including cost of all materials as head stock body, GM Head Stock screw jack type threaded Nut of. Head Stock screw jack type 50mm dia. Threaded Nut ( Model M-75), 0.750 tonne capacity- approx-45 kg weight Required Head Stock 01 no. | - | Kg | 166 | - |
| 2 | Providing Casting machining and assembling of Head stocks assembly with handle complete for operating Tank, canal, barrage, stop dam gates , as per drawing with testing ,including cost of all materials as head stock body, GM Head Stock screw jack type threaded Nut of Head Stock screw jack type 50mm dia. Threaded Nut ( Model M-70), 0.700 tonne capacity- approx-42 kg weight Required Head Stock 01 no. | 42 | Kg | 164 | ₹6,888 |
| 3 | Providing Casting machining and assembling of Head stocks assembly with handle complete for operating Tank, canal, barrage, stop dam gates , as per drawing with testing ,including cost of all materials as head stock body, GM Head Stock screw jack type threaded Nut of Head Stock screw jack type 36 mm Dia.(Model S-36),0.400 tonne Capacity, approx -19.5 Kg, Required Head Stock 01.no. | - | Kg | 200 | - |
| 4 | Providing ,fabrication, threading (Square and V threading as required) , machining, straightening of MS Round bar complete as per drawing with testing ,including cost of all materials, with machinery, labour, cutting, aligning, welding, finishing,cleaning, etc., complete as per pecifications and approved drawings with all lead and lifts, including packing & forwarding transportation charges for structural steel components and other materials. Rate for single start square threading for 45mm dia. round bar with materials Req. Quantity 9 mtr | 112.31 | kg | 135 | ₹15,161.85 |
| 5 | Providing ,fabrication, threading (Square and V threading as required) , machining, straightening of MS Round bar complete as per drawing with testing ,including cost of all materials, with machinery, labour, cutting, aligning, welding, finishing,cleaning, etc., complete as per pecifications and approved drawings with all lead and lifts, including packing & forwarding transportation charges for structural steel components and other materials. Rate for single start square threading for 36mm dia./32mm dia round bar with materials Req. Quantity 12 mtr | 95.84 | kg | 136 | ₹13,034.24 |
| 6 | MS/CI Coupling/ Socket for stem rod. Providing Casting machining and assembling of Cast Iron Items for Tank, canal, barrage, stop dam gates as CI wedges, CI couplings, CI guides, assembly complete as per drawing with testing, including cost of all materials, with machinery, labour, cutting, aligning, welding, finishing, cleaning, etc., complete as per specifications and approved drawings, including packing & forwarding charges for structural steel components and other materials. (a) CI Coupling, Weight approx 5.5 Kg, Required No 6 | - | Kg | 160 | - |
| 7 | MS/CI Coupling/ Socket for stem rod. Providing Casting machining and assembling of Cast Iron Items for Tank, canal, barrage, stop dam gates as CI wedges, CI couplings, CI guides, assembly complete as per drawing with testing, including cost of all materials, with machinery, labour, cutting, aligning, welding, finishing, cleaning, etc., complete as per specifications and approved drawings, including packing & forwarding charges for structural steel components and other materials. (b) CI Guide, Weight approx 5.5 Kg, Required No 3 | - | Kg | 160 | - |
| 8 | Providing of High tensile MS Nut Bolts of required size and type, as per specifications with testing, including all lead and lifts, packing & forwarding charges for all components etc. complete. | 3 | Kg | 142 | ₹426 |
| 9 | Providing of stainless steel counter shank Nut Bolts with washer of required size and type, as per specifications with testing, including all lead and lifts, packing & forwarding charges for all components etc. complete. | 2 | Kg | 487 | ₹974 |
| 10 | Providing fabrication and fitting work of Stainless steel flat on Embedded parts (on Departmental section, only MS section Given by department) of gates with testing , including cost of all materials( SS flat and welding rods etc.), machinery, labour, cutting, aligning, welding, finishing, cleaning, applying two coat of cement primer , etc., complete as per specifications and approved drawings, including packing & forwarding charges for structural steel components and other materials. Flat SS seal 25mm width*6 mm thick | 27.3 | Kg. | 534 | ₹14,578.2 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
502778.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.97 MB
BOQ_612071.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].