Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC 4 9 2 ETTAYAPURAM ROAD NEAR A P C MAHALAKSHMI COLLEGE TUTICORIN 2 | ₹2.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.7 LRejected-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹2.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VEL ENGINEERING L1 | UNITECH ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismandling defective submergible slurry pump, replacing the wornout/defective parts and complete overhauling of the submergible slurry pump, reassembling the submergible slurry pump with suitable New spares ( Impeller-1 No; Double mechanical seal- 1 No; agitator - 1No; Bearing- No; Fasteners and cooling Transformer oil-Ls) commissioning the submergible slurry pump including cost of all required consumables T & P hire charges, transporting charges, cost of spares and painting and all leads and lifts and scrap materials devaluated to stores etc., complete. | 1 | No | 2,40,300 ₹2,83,554 Lowest | 2,52,320 ₹2,97,737.6 |
| 2.00 | Charges for rewinding of 11 KW motor including dismandling, cleaning, winding of the stator coils, applying one coat of insulating varnish and assembling including cost of all required consumables T & P hire charges, etc., | 1 | No | 16,500 ₹19,470 Lowest | 17,330 ₹20,449.4 |
| 3.00 | Fabriaction of motor end cover, bearing sleeve and fixing in 11 KW motor including cost of all required consumables T & P hire charges, etc., | 1 | No | 7,550 ₹8,909 Lowest | 7,930 ₹9,357.4 |
| 4.00 | Less the cost of retrieved copper (This copper scrapped to be retained by the contractor). | 1 | LS | 3,340 ₹3,941.2 | 3,000 ₹3,540 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
27 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004
TTPS Mech II AHP Reconditioning and complete Overhauling of the existing defective submergible ash slurry pump of Unit III BAH
2026_EB_640662_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.385/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
25 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹2,900
Yes
16 Mar 2026
8 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
27 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
Charges for dismandling defective submergible slurry pump, replacing the wornout/defective parts and complete overhauling of the submergible slurry pump, reassembling the submergible slurry pump with suitable New spares ( Impeller-1 No; Double mechanical seal- 1 No; agitator - 1No; Bearing- No; Fasteners and cooling Transformer oil-Ls) commissioning the submergible slurry pump including cost of all required consumables T & P hire charges, transporting charges, cost of spares and painting and all leads and lifts and scrap materials devaluated to stores etc., complete.
Charges for rewinding of 11 KW motor including dismandling, cleaning, winding of the stator coils, applying one coat of insulating varnish and assembling including cost of all required consumables T & P hire charges, etc.,
Fabriaction of motor end cover, bearing sleeve and fixing in 11 KW motor including cost of all required consumables T & P hire charges, etc.,
Less the cost of retrieved copper (This copper scrapped to be retained by the contractor).
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_767213.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].