Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30.7 L
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Office of the SE 17th (E/M) Circle, PWD, Lucknow
Office of the SE 17th (E/M) Circle, PWD, Lucknow
Sheeshamau Gaddhopur Kouncha Paharapur Baranv marg ke Choudikaran evam Sudhrikaran ka karya (Vidhyut Utility Shifting ka karya)
2026_CEEMP_1181250_1
2023(3)/02CBW(Gonda Zone)17E/M/2026-27 Date 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
Gonda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹854
EE Electrical/Mechanical Division PWD Gonda
₹3.1 L
Office of the SE 17th (E/M) Circle, PWD, Lucknow
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 KV Line (OH) | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | PCC Pole 8.5 Mtr. Long | 104 | Nos. | 2,413 | ₹2,50,952 |
| 3 | ST Pole 11.00 Mtr. Long | 3 | Nos. | 15,703 | ₹47,109 |
| 4 | Muffing of Pole | 3 | Nos. | 486 | ₹1,458 |
| 5 | Aluminium Paint | 2 | Ltr | 297 | ₹594 |
| 6 | Red Oxid Paint | 2 | Ltr | 242 | ₹484 |
| 7 | ACSR Rabbit Conductor | 12.9 | Km. | 62,000 | ₹7,99,800 |
| 8 | 11 KV Polymer Pin Insulator with Pin & Nut. | 327 | Nos. | 122 | ₹39,894 |
| 9 | 11 KV Polymer Disc Insulator | 30 | Nos. | 190 | ₹5,700 |
| 10 | 11 KV Polymer Disc fitting | 30 | Nos. | 260 | ₹7,800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
T1TShishamau2023T3.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.85 MB
BOQ_2220829.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Corrigendum3Sheeshamau.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .