Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.5 L
EMD Value
₹28,480
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
CEO Office Z P Thane
CEO Office Z P Thane
GOTHEGHAR GRAM PANCHAYAT, TALUKA SHAHAPUR DIST. THANE UNDER (SLWM WORK)SWACHH BHARAT MISSION-II (GRAMEEN). (2nd Call)
2026_THANE_1288514_14
E- TENDER NOTICE NO.13/ 2025-26
Limited
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Thane
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹28,480
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITEM NO 1 Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. Lift 0 to 1.5 M | 19.2 | Cum | 181.5 | ₹3,484.8 |
| 2 | ITEM NO 2 Providing dry /trap/granite/gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete. | 12.8 | Cum | 1,520.2 | ₹19,458.56 |
| 3 | ITEM NO 3 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-15 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for coping to plinth or parapet, moulded or chamfered as per drawing or as directed including steel cantering, plywood/ steel formwork compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. The Cement Mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin etc. (Wooden centring will not be allowed.) | 6.4 | cum | 6,994.9 | ₹44,767.36 |
| 4 | ITEM NO 4 Providing and laying in situ Cement Concrete of trap/ granite / quartzite /gneiss metal for RCC work in foundation like raft, grillage, strip foundation and footing of RCC columns and steel stanchions including normal dewatering, form work, compaction, finishing and curing, etc. complete. (By weigh batching and mix design for M250 and M-300 only. Use of L&T, A.C.C., Ambuja, Birla Gold,Manikgad, Rajashree, etc. cement is permitted.) (Excluding M.S. or Tor reinforcement b) In RCC M-200 | 12.8 | Cum. | 8,049.8 | ₹1,03,037.44 |
| 5 | ITEM NO 5 Providing and fixing in position steel bar reinforcement of various diameters for RCC piles, caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams, columns, canopies, staircases, newels, chajjas, lintels, pardies, copings, fins, arches, etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules; including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required, etc. complete(including cost of binding wire). (Bd-F17/306) c) Corrosion Resistant Steel (Fe 500) | 1 | KG | 95,647.1 | ₹95,647.1 |
| 6 | ITEM NO 6 Providing and Fixing M.S. Frame work for base of 5000 litre H.D.P.E. tank AS PER MARKET RATE | 1,100 | KG | 85 | ₹93,500 |
| 7 | ITEM NO 7 Providing and Fixing 5000 litre H.D.P.E. tank AS PER MARKET RATE | 1 | No. | 56,000 | ₹56,000 |
| 8 | ITEM NO 8 Providing and Fixing Johkasau Unit. AS PER MARKET RATE | 1 | No. | 17,50,000 | ₹17,50,000 |
| 9 | Dry waste segregation bins SIZE 1.2m*1,2m*1.5m (l*w*h) MS with galvanised material, roofing and grouting legs | 1 | Refer Quotations | 1,48,000 | ₹1,48,000 |
| 10 | ITEM NO 1 Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types,sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. Lift 0 to 1.5 M | 17.42 | Cum | 181.5 | ₹3,161.73 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 13.35 MB
2ndCallNIT13.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
BOQ_2282309.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].