Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹57.3 L
EMD Value
₹57,269
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Chief Officer NP Shirur Ka
NP Shirur Ka.
To Do daily collection and transportation of municipal solid waste, sweeping of roads, cleaning of drains, silt transportation, toilet cleaning, dry waste disposal Shirur ka Nagar Panchayat limit as per Municipal solid waste management and handling
2026_DMA_1334493_1
E-Tender / Health D./2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Shirur Ka
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹57,269
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Please detail estimate | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | To Do daily collection and transportation of municipal solid waste, sweeping of roads, cleaning of drains, silt transportation, toilet cleaning, dry & wet waste processing & disposal within Shirur ka Nagar Panchayat limit as per Municipal solid waste management and handling rule 2026. | 1 | No | 57,26,900 | ₹57,26,900 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_2283011.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Estimate.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .