Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹38.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹38.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹40.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.00% | ₹40.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹47.6 L
EMD Value
₹47,700
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SE, Berhampur Irrigation Division, Berhampur
O/o SE, Berhampur Irrigation Division, Berhampur, PIN 760004
Providing bathing Ghat in left bank of river Rushikulya near Gajam NAC, Ganjam.
2026_CEBMB_128812_34
e-BEID-01/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Berhampur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹6,000
₹47,700
Yes
14 Jun 2026
7 May 2026
19 May 2026
7 May 2026
18 May 2026
7 May 2026
7 May 2026 - 18 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in all kinds of soil including dressing and levelling the bed to required section, breaking clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and depositing the excavated materials away from work site in layers not exceeding 0.3m in depth with all leads, lifts and delifts including dewatering, shoring, shuttering, etc. if required, all labour charges, T&P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 283.5 | One Cum | 276.9 | ₹78,501.15 |
| 2 | Providing single under reamed pile foundation with 375 mm dia RCC plies of M-20 grade with 12 mm and down grade size crusher broken hard granite chips of approved quality free from weathered skin surface or any other deleterious materials, mixing and vibrating by mechanical means including hoisting and laying, boring and drilling holes of required size, dewatering, shoring, shuttering etc. if required, with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials excluding M.S. / Tor steel, all labour charges excluding cutting, bending and binding of steel, T&P, hire and running charges of all machineries, watering and curing, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge. (12m deep pile) | 30 | One No | 14,473.9 | ₹4,34,217 |
| 3 | Providing single under reamed pile foundation with 375 mm dia RCC plies of M-20 grade with 12 mm and down grade size crusher broken hard granite chips of approved quality free from weathered skin surface or any other deleterious materials, mixing and vibrating by mechanical means including hoisting and laying, boring and drilling holes of required size, dewatering, shoring, shuttering etc. if required, with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials excluding M.S. / Tor steel, all labour charges excluding cutting, bending and binding of steel, T&P, hire and running charges of all machineries, watering and curing, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge. (14m deep pile) | 50 | One No | 16,527.3 | ₹8,26,365 |
| 4 | Filling in foundation and plinth and sides of structures with sand of approved quality including watering & ramming with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty, EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials, all labour charges, T & P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 107.27 | One Cum | 924 | ₹99,117.48 |
| 5 | Cement concrete M-15 grade with 20 mm and down grade size crusher broken hard granite metal of approved quality free from weathered skin surface or any other deleterious materials, mixing and vibrating by mechanical means including hoisting and laying with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials, all labour charges, providing weep holes and construction joints as per requirement, T&P, hire and running charges of all machineries, watering and curing, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by Engineer in charge. | 26.8 | One Cum | 5,962 | ₹1,59,781.6 |
| 6 | R.C.C. work of M-20 grade with 20 mm and down grade size crusher broken hard granite chips of approved quality free from weathered skin surface or any other deleterious materials, mixing and vibrating by mechanical means including hoisting and laying with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials, all labour charges, T&P, hire and running charges of all machineries, watering and curing, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by Engineer in charge. | 141.65 | One Cum | 6,376.7 | ₹9,03,259.56 |
| 7 | Supplying, straightening, cutting, bending, binding, tying with binding wire 18 to 20 SWG, fitting and placing in position uncoated HYSD bar reinforcement of different sizes complete as per drawing and technical specification with all laps, hooks, ties etc. with all leads, lifts & delifts including cost, conveyance etc. of all materials, all labour charges, T&P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 153.19 | One Qntl | 9,512.9 | ₹14,57,281.15 |
| 8 | Providing Form Work for concrete with F-1 finish for unexposed surfaces of structures with steel shutters rigidly fixed and removal of forms and making good to the surfaces where necessary complete with all labour, materials & T & P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 392.15 | One Sqm | 940.3 | ₹3,68,738.64 |
| 9 | Providing dry rubble rock toe, spurs, launching aprons etc. with blasted and quarried granite boulders of size 30cm and above of approved quality with all leads, lifts & delifts including dumping with packing interstices properly and surface packing to proper line and level with cost, conveyance, royalty, EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials, all labour charges, T&P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as as per specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 262.5 | One Cum | 1,657.6 | ₹4,35,120 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
DTCN34.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.27 MB
BOQ_589929.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].