Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹13.1 L Quoted ₹12.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹12.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | D.VENKATANARAYANA L1 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing two legged scaffolding for colour washing inner and outer and repairing the rolling shutter using 10-13 cm dia casuarina props, distance between two rows being 1.25m and spacing of posts being 2m in both rows, with two horizontal posts with 0.50m overlap on either side and braces at 2m c/c including logitudinal and transverse middle braces to step up and providing a platform with C.W.Planks of 40mm thick and 1m width etc., complete using coir and nails | 2,894.7 | m2 | 104 ₹3,01,048.8 Lowest | 110 ₹3,18,417 |
| 2.00 | Repairing the rolling shutters by dismantling the springs, clamps fixed in the wall etc., delink all the leaf plates and removing the bends straightening the same and removing the bend and straightening and replace the wornout and rusted guide channel in the bottom of the shutter portion, cleaning and removing the dust, greasing and lubricating the entire operational parts of rolling shutters, straightening the wornout handle, changing the derrick bolts and nuts by using multipurpose grease, replacing the gear assembly with new one, changing the coil spring etc., and reerection of rolling shutter for smooth operation etc., complete including cost of scaffolding arrangements and all leads, lifts etc., complete. | 27.2 | m2 | 1,095 ₹29,784 Lowest | 1,200 ₹32,640 |
| 3.00 | Fabrication, Supplying and fixing of Ladder using MS Angles, MS Flat etc including cost of cutting, welding and fixing in position, and one coat of red oxide primer and two coat of enamel paint, all materials, labour charges, all leads, lifts etc. complete. | 162 | Kgs | 166 ₹26,892 Lowest | 175 ₹28,350 |
| 4.00 | Chipping of concrete including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift, etc., complete as directed by site Engineer incharge at site. | 30.5 | m2 | 42 ₹1,281 Lowest | 48 ₹1,464 |
| 5.00 | Brick work in CM 1:5 using Fly ash brick including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift etc., complete and as directed by Engineer in charge at site. | 0.2 | m3 | 6,880 ₹1,376 Lowest | 7,500 ₹1,500 |
| 6.00 | Plastering with CM 1:4, 12mm thick including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift, curing etc., complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work. | 31 | m2 | 310 ₹9,610 Lowest | 350 ₹10,850 |
| 7.00 | Colour washing with two coats of interior emulsion paint over one coat of primer including the cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, T&P etc., complete and as directed by the Engineer Incharge of the work. | 1,364.3 | m2 | 242 ₹3,30,160.6 Lowest | 260 ₹3,54,718 |
| 8.00 | Colour washing with two coats with Exterior Emulsion paint over one coat of primer for outside wall including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, T & P etc. complete and as directed by the Engineer at site. | 1,033.2 | m2 | 243 ₹2,51,067.6 Lowest | 260 ₹2,68,632 |
| 9.00 | Dismantling of existing corroded doors and windows inculding removal of frames, hinges and devoluting the scrap materials to the store for devolution, including cost of all materials, cutting equipments, welding equipments, all leads, lifts etc., complete. | 29.3 | m2 | 197 ₹5,772.1 Lowest | 220 ₹6,446 |
| 10.00 | Providing and fixing UPVC (Un-Plasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Windows of casement type (open) from the profile the size of outer frame 60mm x 58mm and shutter profile are reinforcement with GI/1mm 125GSM and 100% corrosion free, the profiles are multi chambered sections with wall thick of 2mm. The EPDM rubber (black colour) covered with over all the edges of frame and shutter the shutter will be provided with Espag multi power point locks and also it operates as handle. The corners and joints should be welded and cleaned. Radiations free pin headed plain or brown colour glass 4mm thick should be provided to the shutter and it should not allow leakage of water even at most ranging storms and should have key lockable action, security protective hinges, strong locking systems and as per size for arresting noise and energy loss. The connecting mechanism between sash and outer frame that enables opening of the window. The window should be fixed to the wall with 100% packing with screws and silicon packing all round the frames. The window should be got approved from the Executive Engineer before use on work. | 29.3 | m2 | 7,585 ₹2,22,240.5 Lowest | 8,000 ₹2,34,400 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,200
Closing Date
12 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
Office of CE/NCTPS-II Chennai-120
NCTPS II Civil Maintenance circle Civil Maintenance Division Repair and maintenance work to the Transport Air Compressor Room at NCTPS II
2026_EB_666198_1
CE/NCTPS-II/SE/CM/77/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
NCTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹11,200
Yes
3 Jul 2026
25 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing two legged scaffolding for colour washing inner and outer and repairing the rolling shutter using 10-13 cm dia casuarina props, distance between two rows being 1.25m and spacing of posts being 2m in both rows, with two horizontal posts with 0.50m overlap on either side and braces at 2m c/c including logitudinal and transverse middle braces to step up and providing a platform with C.W.Planks of 40mm thick and 1m width etc., complete using coir and nails | 2,894.7 | m2 | - | - |
| 2 | Repairing the rolling shutters by dismantling the springs, clamps fixed in the wall etc., delink all the leaf plates and removing the bends straightening the same and removing the bend and straightening and replace the wornout and rusted guide channel in the bottom of the shutter portion, cleaning and removing the dust, greasing and lubricating the entire operational parts of rolling shutters, straightening the wornout handle, changing the derrick bolts and nuts by using multipurpose grease, replacing the gear assembly with new one, changing the coil spring etc., and reerection of rolling shutter for smooth operation etc., complete including cost of scaffolding arrangements and all leads, lifts etc., complete. | 27.2 | m2 | - | - |
| 3 | Fabrication, Supplying and fixing of Ladder using MS Angles, MS Flat etc including cost of cutting, welding and fixing in position, and one coat of red oxide primer and two coat of enamel paint, all materials, labour charges, all leads, lifts etc. complete. | 162 | Kgs | - | - |
| 4 | Chipping of concrete including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift, etc., complete as directed by site Engineer incharge at site. | 30.5 | m2 | - | - |
| 5 | Brick work in CM 1:5 using Fly ash brick including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift etc., complete and as directed by Engineer in charge at site. | 0.2 | m3 | - | - |
| 6 | Plastering with CM 1:4, 12mm thick including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift, curing etc., complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work. | 31 | m2 | - | - |
| 7 | Colour washing with two coats of interior emulsion paint over one coat of primer including the cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, T&P etc., complete and as directed by the Engineer Incharge of the work. | 1,364.3 | m2 | - | - |
| 8 | Colour washing with two coats with Exterior Emulsion paint over one coat of primer for outside wall including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, T & P etc. complete and as directed by the Engineer at site. | 1,033.2 | m2 | - | - |
| 9 | Dismantling of existing corroded doors and windows inculding removal of frames, hinges and devoluting the scrap materials to the store for devolution, including cost of all materials, cutting equipments, welding equipments, all leads, lifts etc., complete. | 29.3 | m2 | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing UPVC (Un-Plasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Windows of casement type (open) from the profile the size of outer frame 60mm x 58mm and shutter profile are reinforcement with GI/1mm 125GSM and 100% corrosion free, the profiles are multi chambered sections with wall thick of 2mm. The EPDM rubber (black colour) covered with over all the edges of frame and shutter the shutter will be provided with Espag multi power point locks and also it operates as handle. The corners and joints should be welded and cleaned. Radiations free pin headed plain or brown colour glass 4mm thick should be provided to the shutter and it should not allow leakage of water even at most ranging storms and should have key lockable action, security protective hinges, strong locking systems and as per size for arresting noise and energy loss. The connecting mechanism between sash and outer frame that enables opening of the window. The window should be fixed to the wall with 100% packing with screws and silicon packing all round the frames. The window should be got approved from the Executive Engineer before use on work. | 29.3 | m2 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
BOQ_800226.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Spec77.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].