Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.1 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Senior Manager
WC-8,SECTOR-19, NOIDA
M/O Road (Beautification of 45.00 mt. wide road on Crossing Sector-82 and 83 and Sector-92 and 93) Noida
2026_NOIDA_1182313_1
57/GM(C)/SM(WC-8)/ET/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
270 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹5.1 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soll (Loam clay or sand) Including lift upto 1.50 M. and lead upto 30M. and Including filling filling watering and earth into the trenches or ramming of exavated earth into the space between of foundation between the building and the side of foundation trenches or into the plith and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer -in charge upto distance of 30 M from the foundation trenches. (Where machine con not reach/move). | 6.63 | cum | 95 | ₹629.85 |
| 2 | Cement concrete with cm gauge approved stone ballast coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials labour tools & plantsete required proper comptation of the work. Same as iten 279 above but in proportion of 1:4:8 (1 cement 4 coarse sand: 8 stone bilast) | 71.92 | cum | 5,820 | ₹4,18,574.4 |
| 3 | Cement concrete cm gauge approv the stone ballast coarse sand & cement proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materiala labour tools & plantsetc.required for proper comptation of the Same as item no. 279 above but in proportion of 6:3:1 (1 cement 3 coarse sand: 6 stone bilast) | 6.48 | cum | 6,050 | ₹39,204 |
| 4 | Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Ope Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. PCC Grade M25 using batching plant transit mixer & Concrete pumpSame Item 12.8 (E) upto 5m height, excluding formwork. For cost of formwork, add 10 per cent of cost of material, labour machinery instead of 3.75 per cent | 3.87 | cum | 7,986.15 | ₹30,906.4 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-5000 or more. | 387 | Kg. | 82.81 | ₹32,047.47 |
| 6 | Precasting and placing in position 125 Bollards 600 mm high of required shape including providing M.S. Pipe Sleeve 50 mm dia 300 mm long in the Bollard and M.S. Pipes 40 mm dia and 450mm long with 150x150x6mm and embedded 150mm plate welded at bottom in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 Cement: 3 coarse sand (zone-III): 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size), including necessary excavation of size 250x250x450mm deep for the same in bitumen/concrete pavement at specified spacing | 75 | Each | 638.28 | ₹47,871 |
| 7 | M-150 Brick work with in 1:6 cement & fine sand 1.25 F.M. motar in foundation and plinth including supply of all material labour and T&P etc. requried for completion of the work. | 12.58 | cum | 4,400 | ₹55,352 |
| 8 | M-150 Brick work with in 1:6 coment & fine sand 1.25 F.M. motar in foundation and plinth including supply of all material labour and T&P etc, requried for completion of the work. Same as item no. 303 above but in Cement mortar 1:4 (1) cement: 4 coarse sand) of 2.2F.M. Motar. As in item 303 307 above but in Same superstructure including necessary cutting & thickness of wall not to be less then 1.5 brick add extra labour to above items. As in item 309 above but for wall of half brick thick add for extra labour to the rate of item no. 309. | 11.61 | cum | 4,710 | ₹54,683.1 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay .P.S. (non mudular) brick of class designation in foundation and plinth in : Cement mortar 1:4(1 Cement: 4 Coarse sand) | 11.61 | cum | 5,214.8 | ₹60,543.83 |
| 10 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works. | 150 | Kg. | 92.34 | ₹13,851 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
TD57.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.27 MB
BOQ_2222700.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Capability57.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].