Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
OMENDER SINGH
ESTATE OFFICE, BHEL TOWNSHIP, SECTOR -17, NOIDA
Electrical Rewiring work in Flats in BHEL Township, Sector- 17, Noida
2026_BHEL_64427_1
14-AA-NOI-ADMN-ER-112-2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
730 days
BHEL TOWNSHIP, SECTOR -17, NOIDA
AS PER PQR
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Group B Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with holder/ Celing rose/ etc. 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Make of PVC Conduit- AKG (medium class) or its Eqvt., make of Copper cable - Havells/ Pollycab/ GreatWhite and make of Switch, Socket, Sheet Plate & GI box – Anchor (Roma) | 1,250 | Nos | 1,182 | ₹14,77,500 |
| 2 | Wiring for twin control light point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface /recessed medium class PVC conduit, 2 way modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Make of PVC Conduit- AKG (medium class) or its Eqvt., make of Copper cable - Havells/ Pollycab/ GreatWhite and make of Switch, Socket, Sheet Plate & GI box – Anchor (Roma) | 200 | Nos | 1,562 | ₹3,12,400 |
| 3 | Circuit/Sub-main wiring in PVC conduit: Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with 2X10 sq.mm + 1X 6 sq. mm earth wire of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit and making good the same as required. Make of PVC Conduit- AKG (medium class) or its Eqvt. and make of Copper cable - Havells/ Pollycab/ GreatWhite. | 650 | Metre | 570 | ₹3,70,500 |
| 4 | Circuit/Sub-main wiring in PVC conduit: Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with 2X4 sq.mm + 1X4sq. mm earth wire of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit and making good the same as required. Make of PVC Conduit- AKG (medium class) or its Eqvt. and make of Copper cable - Havells/ Pollycab/ GreatWhite. | 5,000 | Metre | 334 | ₹16,70,000 |
| 5 | Circuit/Sub-main wiring in PVC conduit: Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with 2X2.5 sq. mm+ 1X2.5sq. mm earth wire of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit and making good the same as required. Make of PVC Conduit- AKG (medium class) or its Eqvt. and make of Copper cable - Havells/ Pollycab/ GreatWhite. | 4,500 | Metre | 275 | ₹12,37,500 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing 12 way, Double door, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) Make of DB - Havells/ Hager/ L&T/ C&S. | 25 | Nos | 2,315 | ₹57,875 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and over in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 A & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. Make: Anchor(Roma) | 1,250 | Nos | 586 | ₹7,32,500 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. Make: Anchor(Roma) | 200 | Nos | 369 | ₹73,800 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing ding-dong call bell suitable for single phase,230 V, complete as required. Make: Anchor/ Crabtree. | 50 | Nos | 99 | ₹4,950 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder including
connections etc. as required. Make: Anchor/ Crabtree. | 500 | Nos | 110 | ₹55,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.06 MB
BOQ_69845.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .