Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.3 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹7.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.5 CrRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹7.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹7.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹8.3 CrRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹8.3 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹10.5 CrRejected-Finance F 39 TATYA TOPE NAGAR W H C ROAD NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA 440015 | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 440015 | ₹10.5 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹8.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
30 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Water Work Department Municipal Corporation Head Quarter, Tulsi Nagar, Bhopal
Providing laying jointing and Commissioning of 200 and 300 mm dia DI K-9 Pipe line from Bhouri WTP to SSB campus for water supply arrangement of SSB Chandu Khedi Under Zone 01, Bhopal
2026_UAD_511660_1
202620000
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Percentage
270 days
Bhopal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹20,000
₹4.2 L
14 Aug 2026
1 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
1 Jun 2026
30 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing laying jointing and Commissioning of 200 and 300 mm dia DI K-9 Pipe line from Bhouri WTP to SSB campus for water supply arrangement of SSB Chandu Khedi Under Zone 01, Bhopal
Estimate based on :- MPUADD SOR 2021 | 1 | JOB | 8,47,40,855 | ₹8,47,40,855 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
52NIT2026_27.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
BOQ_616316.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].