Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.3 L Quoted ₹19.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹19.1 LRejected-Finance GROUND FLOOR LAKE ROAD BHANDUP WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400078 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400078 | ₹19.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS L1 | HIND RECTIFIERS LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of High Voltage Rectifier Transformer for Unit-V ESP as per technical specification enclosed | 2 | Nos | 15,60,000 ₹18,96,024 Lowest | 15,70,000 ₹19,08,178 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,600
Closing Date
7 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
Supply of High voltage rectifier transformer for Unit-V ESP
2025_EB_605124_1
CETTPS/3977-S
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
90 days
SE PA TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹13,600
Yes
9 Apr 2026
17 Sept 2025
8 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
7 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
Supply of High Voltage Rectifier Transformer for Unit-V ESP as per technical specification enclosed
HIND RECTIFIERS LIMITED (BID ID -1477831)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_723296.pdf
techsummary_723296.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_723296.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].