Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹9.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹10.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 17 2 EKANGI PURAM 1ST STREET AYANAVARAM CHENNAI 600 023 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹10.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹11.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹11.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VADIVENDRA ASSOCIATES L3 | GURU CONSTRUCTION L2 | PERUMAL L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removing and Cleaning the Existing barbded wire fencing using Labour as per the Direction of the Departmental officers Etc., Complete | 10.6 | Sqm | 463 ₹4,907.8 | 437.75 ₹4,640.15 | 200 ₹2,120 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Earth work excavation for pile foundation using Agur of 230 mm dia pile foundation with all labour charges as per the direction of dept. off. Etc. complete. | 15 | Rmt | 252 ₹3,780 | 238 ₹3,570 Lowest | 280 ₹4,200 |
| 3.00 | Earth work excavation in all soils and Sub Soils with initial lead and lift including all Labour Charges as per the Direction of the Departmental officers etc. complete. | 16.9 | Cum | 198 ₹3,346.2 | 187 ₹3,160.3 Lowest | 220 ₹3,718 |
| 4.00 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix ( One Cement, Four Sand , Eight Aggregate)using 40mm size HBG metal from approved quarry Complying with Standard Specification etc. complete | 3.6 | Cum | 5,365 ₹19,314 | 5,068 ₹18,244.8 Lowest | 6,000 ₹21,600 |
| 5.00 | Supplying and erecting SHUTTTERING including necessary supports for plane surfaces such as RCC COLUMN FOOTING, PLINTH BEAM STAIRCASE STEPS etc., in all floors using mild steel sheets of size 90cm * 60Cm and BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel angles for boarding supported by Casuarina props at suitable intervals etc., complete complying with standard specfication and as directed. | 42 | Sqm | 1,289 ₹54,138 | 1,204.62 ₹50,594.04 Lowest | 2,000 ₹84,000 |
| 6.00 | Reinforced Cement Concrete 1:1.5:3, one part of cement, one and half parts of sand , three parts of 20 mm hard blue granite metal by volume, characteristic strength not less than 20 N/sqmm) machine mixed for all reinforced Cement Concrete works, including scaffolding, cost of all materials, machine mixing, vibrating, lifting, curing, labour charges for laying & finishing etc., but excluding the cost and fabrication of reinforcements and also excluding centering and formwork etc., complete complying with the relevant standard specifications at all leads inside the building. | 7.38 | Cum | 9,084 ₹67,039.92 | 8,485.6 ₹62,623.73 Lowest | 11,000 ₹81,180 |
| 7.00 | Supplying and fabricating of reinforcement steel of all diameters for reinforced cement concrete works at all heights and depths including straightening, cleaning,cutting,ending, placing in position and binding, hoisting and welding if any including cost of power, electrodes etc, cost of annealed binding wire (18 gauge), providing overlaps, tying in position and providing necessary cover blocks for all works as per detailed drawings supplied (including chairs, cranks, lap rods, spacer bars, fan hooks etc.,) with the relevant standard specifications, complete for all leads & lifts. | 7.38 | Qtl | 8,587 ₹63,372.06 | 8,110.83 ₹59,857.93 Lowest | 11,000 ₹81,180 |
| 8.00 | Flyash Brick work in Cement mortar 1:5 mix ( One cement, Five Sand) using Iind class ground moulded Burnt bricks from Approved Chamber etc. complete | 3.86 | Cum | 6,955 ₹26,846.3 | 6,568.77 ₹25,355.45 Lowest | 10,000 ₹38,600 |
| 9.00 | Construction of concrete Solid Block masonry in Cement mortar 1:5 mix using I St Class Solid Block as per the direction of the departmental officers etc., complete. | 14.48 | Sqm | 5,966 ₹86,387.68 | 5,573.03 ₹80,697.47 | 1,000 ₹14,480 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Plastering for brickwork and concrete surfaces using cement mortar 1:5 (One part of cement, five parts of sand by volume) thickness 12mm (average) for all internal/external surfaces like superstructure, rainwater ducts, elevation | 190.2 | Sqm | 278 ₹52,875.6 | 263.13 ₹50,047.33 Lowest | 320 ₹60,864 |
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation
Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1
Improvement Works to the ICDS Centre Compound Wall and Toilet at Srinivasa Nagar and Eshwaran Chettiyar Street in Ward No 100, South Zone
2026_MAWS_694673_21
e53/2026-south single
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹15,000
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing and Cleaning the Existing barbded wire fencing using Labour as per the Direction of the Departmental officers Etc., Complete | 10.6 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work excavation for pile foundation using Agur of 230 mm dia pile foundation with all labour charges as per the direction of dept. off. Etc. complete. | 15 | Rmt | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work excavation in all soils and Sub Soils with initial lead and lift including all Labour Charges as per the Direction of the Departmental officers etc. complete. | 16.9 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix ( One Cement, Four Sand , Eight Aggregate)using 40mm size HBG metal from approved quarry Complying with Standard Specification etc. complete | 3.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and erecting SHUTTTERING including necessary supports for plane surfaces such as RCC COLUMN FOOTING, PLINTH BEAM STAIRCASE STEPS etc., in all floors using mild steel sheets of size 90cm * 60Cm and BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel angles for boarding supported by Casuarina props at suitable intervals etc., complete complying with standard specfication and as directed. | 42 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Reinforced Cement Concrete 1:1.5:3, one part of cement, one and half parts of sand , three parts of 20 mm hard blue granite metal by volume, characteristic strength not less than 20 N/sqmm) machine mixed for all reinforced Cement Concrete works, including scaffolding, cost of all materials, machine mixing, vibrating, lifting, curing, labour charges for laying & finishing etc., but excluding the cost and fabrication of reinforcements and also excluding centering and formwork etc., complete complying with the relevant standard specifications at all leads inside the building. | 7.38 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fabricating of reinforcement steel of all diameters for reinforced cement concrete works at all heights and depths including straightening, cleaning,cutting,ending, placing in position and binding, hoisting and welding if any including cost of power, electrodes etc, cost of annealed binding wire (18 gauge), providing overlaps, tying in position and providing necessary cover blocks for all works as per detailed drawings supplied (including chairs, cranks, lap rods, spacer bars, fan hooks etc.,) with the relevant standard specifications, complete for all leads & lifts. | 7.38 | Qtl | - | - |
| 8 | Flyash Brick work in Cement mortar 1:5 mix ( One cement, Five Sand) using Iind class ground moulded Burnt bricks from Approved Chamber etc. complete | 3.86 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Construction of concrete Solid Block masonry in Cement mortar 1:5 mix using I St Class Solid Block as per the direction of the departmental officers etc., complete. | 14.48 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Plastering for brickwork and concrete surfaces using cement mortar 1:5 (One part of cement, five parts of sand by volume) thickness 12mm (average) for all internal/external surfaces like superstructure, rainwater ducts, elevation | 190.2 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
ITB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.19 MB
SingleDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
BOQ_835225.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].