Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.0 LAccepted-AOC 1075 GANDHI COLONY RAJPURA | ₹6.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹6.7 LRejected-Finance 17 C LADHOWALI ROAD OPP G G S C SCHOOL JALANDHAR | ₹6.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 3 | L3₹7.1 LRejected-Finance AKS COLONY WARD NO 30 MC ZIRAKPUR | ZIRAKPUR | SAS NAGAR | PUNJAB | ₹7.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 4 | L4₹8.0 LRejected-Finance CHANDIGARH | NA | NA | 160001 | ₹8.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 5 | L5₹8.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.1 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
Tender Value
₹13.1 L
EMD Value
₹26,180
Closing Date
17 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
MC OFFICE ZIRAKPUR
PROVIDING AND LAYING OF INTERLOCK TILE 60MM THICK NEAR SATNAM ATTA CHAAKI WARD NO.15
2025_DLG_148583_24
MC ZIRAKPUR/2025-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
ZIRAKPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹26,180
1 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2025
18 Sept 2025
30 Aug 2025
17 Sept 2025
30 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Punjab Created By: Charanpal Singh Created Date/Time: 30-Sep-2025 09:54 AM Tender Title: PROVIDING AND LAYING OF INTERLOCK TILE 60MM THICK NEAR SATNAM ATTA CHAAKI WARD NO.15 Tender ID: 2025_DLG_148583_24
Tender Inviting Authority: MC ZIRAKPUR
Name of Work: PROVIDING AND LAYING OF INTERLOCK TILE 60MM THICK NEAR SATNAM ATTA CHAAKI WARD NO.15
Contract No: E-TENDER-MC ZIRAKPUR/2025-2026
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SAMPARK SERVICES (GSTN-04ACNPK7529B1ZQ) BID ID -682739 1309000.00 -38.52 804773.20 Eight Lakh Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Three
2.00 MUKESH BUILDERS (GSTN-03AGQPK0908H1ZK) BID ID -682800 1309000.00 -53.89 603579.90 Six Lakh Three Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Nine
3.00 THE MANISHA CO-OP L and C SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-03AAEAT8455D1ZK) BID ID -682871 1309000.00 -38.12 810009.20 Eight Lakh Ten Thousand Nine
4.00 RAKESH KUMAR CONTRACTOR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682854 1309000.00 -48.99 667720.90 Six Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Twenty
5.00 MAVI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (MCC) (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682943 1309000.00 -46.00 706860.00 Seven Lakh Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MUKESH BUILDERS(603579.90)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PROVIDING AND LAYING OF INTERLOCK TILE 60MM THICK NEAR SATNAM ATTA CHAAKI WARD NO.15 Tender ID: 2025_DLG_148583_24
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MUKESH BUILDERS (BID ID -682800) 603579.90 L1
2 RAKESH KUMAR CONTRACTOR (BID ID -682854) 667720.90 L2
3 MAVI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (MCC) (BID ID -682943) 706860.00 L3
4 SAMPARK SERVICES (BID ID -682739) 804773.20 L4
5 THE MANISHA CO-OP L and C SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -682871) 810009.20 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].