Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹99,808
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement work of Road by RMC from Shankar Sadan to Ramchandra Trivedi Near Machhariya Puliya Ward 41 Under Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181185_1
595/AA-2/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
45 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹99,808
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.25 (a)-FS4008-Earth Work-Excavating, suppling and filling of local earth ( incuding royalty) by mechenical transport upto a lead of 1km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in trenches, plinth sides of foundation etc. Excavating, suppling and filling of local earth ( incuding royalty) by mechenical transport upto a lead of 1km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in trenches, plinth sides of foundation etc.-Rate-125.00 per 1 Cum. | - | cum | 125 | - |
| 2 | 697-FS17005-DIMOLITION & DISMENTLING-Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithlc floors including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by Engineer-In-Charge within a distance of 60 meters (200 feet). Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithlc floors including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by Engineer-In-Charge within a distance of 60 meters (200 feet).-Rate-67 per 1 Sqm. | - | sqm | 67 | - |
| 3 | 6.1.1-FS6001-BRICK WORK-Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement, c. sand in foundation and pilnth etc all complete. Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in foundation and plllinth in. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)-Rate-6600.00 per 1 Cum. | 0 | cum | 6,600 | ₹0 |
| 4 | non sor-F31190-Non SOR-construction of granular sub base (GSB) etc all comp. construction of granular sub base (GSB) etc all comp.-Rate-3676.00 per 1 Cum. | - | cum | 3,676 | - |
| 5 | 5.37.2-FS5028-Concrete/R.C.C. Work-5.37.2 All works above plinth level upto floor V level Providing and laying In position ready mixed M-25 grade concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured In fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work In transit mixer for all leads, having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced cement concrete work, Including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying , excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement, including cost of admixtures In recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer-In-charge. (Note :- Cement content considered In this item Is @ 330 kg/cum.Excess/less cement used as per design mix Is payable/recoverable separately).-Rate-8200.00 per 1 Cum. | - | cum | 8,200 | - |
| 6 | 231(a)-FS3001-Cartage-Cartage of ballast , kankar, coal, grit of sand etc ,including loading and unloading but exccluding stacking on pucca roads(3 km) . Cartage of ballast , kankar, coal, grit of sand etc ,including loading and unloading but exccluding stacking on pucca roads .-Rate-116.96 per 1 Cum. | - | cum | 116.96 | - |
| 7 | Non-Sor-F31056-Non SOR-Supply and fixing of Sign board with pedastal including all labour work Supply and fixing of Sign board with pedastal including all labour work-Rate-3840.00 per 1 nos. | - | nos | 3,840 | - |
| 8 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 1,52,250.12 | ₹1,52,250.12 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220739.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .