Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance VIRALIKATTUVILAI MEKKAMANDAPAM P O K K DISTRICT | K K DISTRICT | TAMIL NADU | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DENNISH DENSINGH L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Loading and unloading of 9m poles | 15 | each | 9,000 ₹10,620 Lowest |
| 2.01 | Excavation of 9m pole pit on normal ground | 15 | per pit | 11,250 ₹13,275 Lowest |
| 3.01 | Erection of 9m pole on normal ground | 15 | per pole | 12,000 ₹14,160 Lowest |
| 4.01 | Transportation of 9m poles from road side to pole pit upto 2 KM | 15 | each pole | 12,000 ₹14,160 Lowest |
| 5.01 | Loading and unloading of 8m poles | 6 | each | 2,400 ₹2,832 Lowest |
| 6.01 | Excavation of 8m pole pit on normal ground | 6 | per pit | 3,000 ₹3,540 Lowest |
| 7.01 | Erection of 8m pole on normal ground | 6 | per pole | 3,300 ₹3,894 Lowest |
| 8.01 | Transportation of 8m poles from road side to pole pit upto 2 KM | 6 | each pole | 3,600 ₹4,248 Lowest |
| 9.01 | Dismantling and Erection of V cross arm | 2 | each | 1,200 ₹1,416 Lowest |
| 10.01 | Drilling of Slotted Holes | 67 | each | 5,025 ₹5,929.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,895
Closing Date
30 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
EE/TKY
TNEB TKY
Imp Esti for improving tail end voltage in poolavilai area colachel by providing 1no 63 KVA DT in 11 KV lakshmipuram under colachel section in various works and various section under Eraniel C and I section in Thuckalay division
2026_EB_681139_1
EE/D/TKY/ETW 01/26-27,Dt.16.06.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
EE/TKY
As specified tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,895
3 Jul 2026
16 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
30 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026 - 30 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Loading and unloading of 9m poles | 15 | each | - | - |
| 2.01 | Excavation of 9m pole pit on normal ground | 15 | per pit | - | - |
| 3.01 | Erection of 9m pole on normal ground | 15 | per pole | - | - |
| 4.01 | Transportation of 9m poles from road side to pole pit upto 2 KM | 15 | each pole | - | - |
| 5.01 | Loading and unloading of 8m poles | 6 | each | - | - |
| 6.01 | Excavation of 8m pole pit on normal ground | 6 | per pit | - | - |
| 7.01 | Erection of 8m pole on normal ground | 6 | per pole | - | - |
| 8.01 | Transportation of 8m poles from road side to pole pit upto 2 KM | 6 | each pole | - | - |
| 9.01 | Dismantling and Erection of V cross arm | 2 | each | - | - |
| 10.01 | Drilling of Slotted Holes | 67 | each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
BOQ_818553.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].