Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39.7 L
EMD Value
₹4.0 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Work of removal of dilapidated drain slabs and cleaning of the drain from Bakarmandi Dhal to Sulabh, under Ward 15 Makrabartganj Zone-4.
2026_NNKAN_1181603_1
231/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
ward-15
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,828
₹4.0 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of reinforced cement concrete or reinforcement brick work, including stacking of materials as directed by engg. i/c. within a distance of 60mtr. | 557.3 | Cum | 1,200 | ₹6,68,760 |
| 2 | Making Bundha By Empty Cement Bags (Gunny Bags) Filled With Local Sand & Tightened Using Sutli And Carriage Up Site Including Etc All Complete | 1,040.63 | Cum | 42 | ₹43,706.46 |
| 3 | Desilting of covered nala in liquid or mud in foul position including lift up to 1.5m etc all complete. | 3,468 | Cum | 200 | ₹6,93,600 |
| 4 | P/F 10 mm thick Plywood board (isi marked) with water proof and anti Termite Treated including all material t&p etc all complete | 142.8 | Cum | 640 | ₹91,392 |
| 5 | P/F 7 mm thick ISMB (isi marked) including all material t&p etc all complete | 996.4 | KG | 640 | ₹6,37,696 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beam, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15" landing, bolconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels , bands, plain, window sills, stair cases and spiral stair cases above plinth up to floor five, level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcemen, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded). | 53.32 | Sqm | 8,720 | ₹4,64,950.4 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all completeupto plinth level. Thermo mechanically treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 4,187.98 | Bags | 72 | ₹3,01,534.56 |
| 8 | Cartage of materials by head load up to 60.0mtr distance including loading/unloading with all charges complete. | 3,913.98 | Sqm | 60 | ₹2,34,838.8 |
| 9 | Disposal of surplus earth/malwa upto 3.00km distance including loading/unloading of material with all charge complete. | 1,956.02 | Cum | 116.96 | ₹2,28,776.1 |
| 10 | Add 18 % G.S.T. | 1 | Tax | 6,05,745.78 | ₹6,05,745.78 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2221490.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .