Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance BEING L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance BEING L2 |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹8,045
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LIGHT MACHINERY AND E/M DIVISION NARSINGHPUR
INSTALLATION OF SCRE JACK TYPE HOIST ASSEMBLY FOR ESCAPE GATE (SIZE 2.50X2.50m) OF LEFT BANK CANAL OF RSP KUDWA DIST. BALAGHAT FOR THE YEAR 2026-27
2026_WRD_514029_1
652/07.07.2026/11534
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
15 days
NARSINGHPUR
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,045
5 Aug 2026
11 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTALLATION OF SCREW JACK TYPE HOIST ASSEMBLY FOR ESCAPE GATE (SIZE 2.20X2.50m) AT CHAIN NO. 8 FOR LEFT BANK CANAL OF RSP KUDWA DIST. BALAGHAT FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 | 1 | Job | 4,02,265 | ₹4,02,265 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.24 MB
TD514029.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.42 MB
BOQ_627478.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
TE514029.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].