Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1 ST LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2 ND LOWEST BIDDEER |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-Finance VILL KARULIA PO KAITHA DIST PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713143 | KARULIA | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713143 | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3 RD LOWEST BIDDER |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical AUSGRAM 1 PANCHAYAT SAMITY GUSKARA NEW TOWN PURBA BARDHAMAN | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BID WITHDRAWL DUE TO HIS HEALTH AND FINANCIAL ISSUSE |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,300
Closing Date
6 Jun 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
PRADHAN KAICHAR-II GP
JAGESWARDIHI,PURBA BARDDHAMAN
CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM RAMESH GHOSH HOUSE TOWARDS BUDU DAS HOUSE AT JAGESWARDIHI,ACT ID-113235582
2025_ZPHD_854395_1
K-II/112/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
KAICHAR II
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
₹4,300
Yes
25 Aug 2026
29 May 2025
9 Jun 2025
29 May 2025
6 Jun 2025
29 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RADHARANI MAJHI Created Date/Time: 10-Jun-2025 04:07 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM RAMESH GHOSH HOUSE TOWARDS BUDU DAS HOUSE AT JAGESWARDIHI,ACT ID-113235582 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_854395_1
Tender Inviting Authority: The Prodhan, kaichar-II Gram Panchayat UnderMongalkote Panchayat Samity
Name of Work:CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM RAMESH GHOSH HOUSE TOWARDS BUDU DAS HOUSE AT JAGESWARDIHI, ACT ID-113233582
Contract No: K-II/112/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6504460 214456.00 -.05 214348.77 Two Lakh Fourteen Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty Eight
2.00 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6504430 214456.00 -.10 214241.54 Two Lakh Fourteen Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty One
3.00 SHASHTIRAM PRODHAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6504473 214456.00 -.01 214434.55 Two Lakh Fourteen Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAM CHANDRA GHOSH(214241.54)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM RAMESH GHOSH HOUSE TOWARDS BUDU DAS HOUSE AT JAGESWARDIHI,ACT ID-113235582 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_854395_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (BID ID -6504430) 214241.54 L1
2 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6504460) 214348.77 L2
3 SHASHTIRAM PRODHAN (BID ID -6504473) 214434.55 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].