Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.2 L
EMD Value
₹40,335
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Executive Engineer
Electrical Division -02, Vikas Minar
Running Maintenance and Operation of Sauna and Steam Bath System in male and female change room at Roshanara Club.
2026_DDA_923460_1
39/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
As per tender documents
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹40,335
In the office of EE/ELD-2,Vkas Minar
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Running Maintanance & Operation of Sauna bath & Steam Bath System in male and female change room as per inventory and additional terms & conditions attached by deploying the following staff. Male Electrician cum Operator - 2 Nos. (. i.e. 01 no in 06 AM to 02 PM & 01 NO in 02PM 10 PM ) & Female Electrician cum Operator - 2 Nos.(. i.e. 01 no in 06 AM to 02 PM & 01 no in 02Pm 10 PM ) ( shift timing may be decided Site-in-Charge.) | 12 | Month | 1,68,062 | ₹20,16,744 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.90 MB
BOQ_970425.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
NIT39.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.90 MB
39corrig.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .