Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹21.0 L Quoted ₹12.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹13.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹13.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | INFANTS TRAVELS L2 | NEW PANDIAN TRAVELS PVT LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges for providing additional diesel driven bus for 14 hrs use in a day between vallur camp, Athipattu pudu nagar Railway station and NCTPS-II, including driver and Cleaner Salery, Bata, lubricant charges, Taxes vehicle insurance, etc., but excluding cost of diesel complete. | 365 | Days | 3,696 ₹13,49,040 | 3,521 ₹12,85,165 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Performance factor adopted for reimbursement of diesel cost at the prevailing market rate - 4.50 km/1 lit | 1 | litre | 92.4 ₹92.4 | 4.5 ₹4.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,600
Closing Date
8 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
Office of CE/CM/NCTPS-II Chennai-120
NCTPS II Civil Maintenance Circle Civil Maintenance Division Providing One No Additional Diesel driven bus on hire basis for 14 hrs use in a day for transporting officers and staff for a period of One year from 01.04.2026 or from the date of comm
2025_EB_635886_1
CE/NCTPS-II/SE/CM/54/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
NCTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹15,600
Yes
17 Mar 2026
26 Dec 2025
9 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
Hire charges for providing additional diesel driven bus for 14 hrs use in a day between vallur camp, Athipattu pudu nagar Railway station and NCTPS-II, including driver and Cleaner Salery, Bata, lubricant charges, Taxes vehicle insurance, etc., but excluding cost of diesel complete.
Performance factor adopted for reimbursement of diesel cost at the prevailing market rate - 4.50 km/1 lit
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
54Spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
BOQ_760996.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].