Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Gorkha Rangmanch Bhawan, 3rd Floor, Right Wing Mall Road, Darjeeling
.Construction of Road from Lower Baday Dil Badhur Rai House to Upper Baday, Gorubathan -II, Gorubathan Block (Length 1.00Km)
2026_GTA_5021779_1
05/5/SE/KC/GTA/ 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Gorubathan
As per NIeT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Darjeeling
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area. (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 201 | - | Ha | - | - |
| 0.0 | EARTH WORK ON HILL ROAD Excavation in Hill Area in Soil by Mechanical Means Excavation in soil in hilly area by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification
clause 301) | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Excavation in Hilly Area in Ordinary Rock by Mechanical Means not Requiring Blasting. Excavation in hilly area in ordinary rock not requiring blasting bymechanical means including cutting and trimming of slopes and disposal of cut material with all lift and lead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301). | 0.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded materials such as natural sand/crushed gravel/crushed stone/combination depending upon the required grading , spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve at least 98% of the maximum dry density for the material determined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as per clause 401 desired density, complete as per clause 401
Rate per cum for grading-V Materia | - | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Water Bound Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniformthickness, hand packing, rollingwith3wheeledsteel vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper gradeand camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
Grading 2 | 0.8 | Cum | 1 | ₹0.8 |
| 0.0 | PCC Grade M25
Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification,including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material (Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Dry Rubble Flooring Construction of dry rubble flooring (shall be laid closely on the prepared base in one or more layers with appropriate bond) at cross drainage works for relatively less important works (Reference to MORT&H's specification 2506) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Plum concrete (1:3:6) Plain cement concrete of nominal mix (1:3:6 ) with coarse aggregate of which stone boulder of size 225 mm to 150mm of 60% of total dry volume to be placed in position as directed by Eng-in charge ,67% - 40 mm down single &33% - 20 mm down bazri , Coarse Sand ,Cement ( 53 grade ) mechanically mixed in 1:3:6 of rest volume and placed in position and compacted by any means as directed including cost of shuttering . | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_5100921.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].