Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LAccepted-AOC 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹9.3 L Quoted ₹185.74 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Purchase order placed |
| 2 | L2₹188.22Rejected-AOC 68 ALWAR STREET KOVILPATTI 628 501 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹188.22 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected (L2) |
| 3 | L3₹191.16Rejected-AOC 3 157 II CROSS SRI RAMULU NAGAR KAVERIPATNAM 635 112 KRISHNAGIRI | KRISHNAGIRI | TAMIL NADU | 635112 | ₹191.16 | L3 | Rejected-AOC rejected (L3) |
| 4 | L4₹193.28Rejected-AOC 37 MAYURA COMPLEX 48 DHANAPPA MUDALI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹193.28 | L4 | Rejected-AOC rejected (L4) |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical A 2 KRISHNAKUNJ TENAMENT SMRUTI MANDIR ROAD AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 382440 | 382440 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | sri ganesh engineering works L3 | V.DEEPAK ENTERPRISES L4 | ASOK IRON INDUSTRY L2 | N.shajahan engineering works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M.S BOLT & NUT3 1/2 X 5/8 | 5,000 | KGS | 81 ₹95.58 | 81.9 ₹96.64 | 79.75 ₹94.11 | 78.7 ₹92.87 Lowest |
| 2.00 | M.S BOLT & NUT 4 1/2 X5/8 | 5,000 | KGS | 81 ₹95.58 | 81.9 ₹96.64 | 79.75 ₹94.11 | 78.7 ₹92.87 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
6 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Krishnagiri
Superintending Engineer KEDC, 110/33-11KV SS Krishnagiri Campus, Kattiganapally, Rayakotta Road, Krishnagiri 635002
M.S.Bolt and Nut 3.5x5/8, 4.5x5/8
2025_EB_549135_1
Spec.No.002/25, Dt.15.04.2025/M.S.Bolt and Nut 3.5x5/8, 4.5x5/8
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
Krishnagiri
Sample must be sent before tender opening
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,000
Yes
28 Apr 2026
21 Apr 2025
7 May 2025
21 Apr 2025
6 May 2025
21 Apr 2025
21 Apr 2025 - 6 May 2025
M.S BOLT & NUT3 1/2 X 5/8
M.S BOLT & NUT 4 1/2 X5/8
ASOK IRON INDUSTRY (BID ID -1330143)
sri ganesh engineering works (BID ID -1328378)
V.DEEPAK ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1328445)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
BOQ_655181.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].