Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.2 L
EMD Value
₹28,340
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
GENERAL MANAGER
ZIRCONIUM COMPLEX, PAZHAYAKAYAL, TUTICORIN.
Fabrication and supply of Static bed incinerator along with platform ladder and forklift platform trays in Sponge production facility, Zirconium complex, Pazhayakayal
2026_NFC_924230_1
ZC/NFC/ SPF/2026/Fabrication/01
Open Tender
Metal Fabrication
Item Rate
ZIRCONIUM COMPLEX, PAZHAYAKAYAL
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹28,340
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Fabrication work | |||||
| 1.01 | Fabrication, and supply of Ten number of plate type trays as per the attached drawing . Painting to be done by applying one coat of primer and two coats of enamel paint Asian, Berger or approved equivalent brand and complete the job as directed by Engineer in charge. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Fabrication, supply and replacing of corroded top cover and chimney with supports in static bed incinerator for burning pyrophoric waste using MS plates of 5mm thick for top cover (~1450Φ), 3mm thick for chimney(~650Φ), 12 mm thick for flanges and ring for fixing top cover, and channels. Removal of the feed retainer plate and re-fixing it above the replaced air aspirator pipe which is fixed at the bottom of the bottom of the bed. Replacing the corroded platform and steps with new 6mm chequred plate.
Cleaning and preparing the surface and applying two coats of HR paint of Asian, Berger or approved equivalent brand to withstand 1000 DegC in chimney and the Chloro -rubber painting for the structure of the static bed incinerator.
Erection of new static bed incinerators and de-erection of old static bed incinerators and shifting the old incinerators to the stores using hydra crane.
Tenderers have to visit the site to see the existing reactor which is in operation to assess the quantum of work and to take exact measurement before taking up the job from the existing static bed incinerator and complete the job as directed by Engineer in charge. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Fabrication, and supply of Four number of platform type ladder by using MS plates of 6mm thick, ISMC of 150*75 mm,75mm ID*75 mm OD* 6mm thickness angle and 51 mm B class pipe for side hand rails as per the attached drawing . Painting to be done by applying one coat of primer and two coats of enamel paint Asian, Berger or approved equivalent brand and complete the job as directed by Engineer in charge.
Note: The rate shall include cost of material, consumable, GST and other expenditure involved. | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_971224.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .