Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ARULMEGU ANGALAMMAN TNEB CONTRACT L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation of pole pit for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 1 | Per Pit | 500 ₹500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | Per Pit | 550 ₹550 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Excavation of pole pit for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 10 | Per Pit | 600 ₹6,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 10 | Per Pit | 650 ₹6,500 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Excavation of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual | 5 | Per Pit | 500 ₹2,500 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc.. | 5 | Each Set | 500 ₹2,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Fixing of Tapping X-Arm/Guarding X-Arm/V cross arm | 13 | Per | 210 ₹2,730 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Fixing of HT/LT TI Fittings | 2 | Per | 60 ₹120 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm | 7 | Per | 120 ₹840 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Fixing of 11 KV Strain Disc with Metal Parts | 27 | Per | 110 ₹2,970 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
EE Katpadi
East Main Road Gandhi Nagar Vellore 632006
Works Contract for Urban/West/Gandhi Nagar Section
2026_EB_677872_1
EEKPD/012/2026-2027
Limited
Electrical Works
Works
Urban/West/Gandhinagar Section
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
8 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation of pole pit for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 1 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 2 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation of pole pit for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 10 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 4 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 10 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 5 | Excavation of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual | 5 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 6 | Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc.. | 5 | Each Set | - | - |
| 7 | Fixing of Tapping X-Arm/Guarding X-Arm/V cross arm | 13 | Per | - | - |
| 8 | Fixing of HT/LT TI Fittings | 2 | Per | - | - |
| 9 | Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm | 7 | Per | - | - |
| 10 | Fixing of 11 KV Strain Disc with Metal Parts | 27 | Per | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_814426.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].