Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER CIVIL
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Hariparvat Zone Roadside shoulder repair and divider painting work on the stretch from Yatharth Hospital (near NH-19) to Babarpur Water Tank.
2026_DOLBU_1181705_1
01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/08
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
NAGAR NIGAM
₹1.3 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Old Interlocking Tiles pavement including staking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within lead of 50m as per direction of Engineer in charge. (NS) | 800 | Sqm | 65 | ₹52,000 |
| 2 | Cartage of Malva, Silt, sludge kankar and other disposable organic material etc. all complete with labour T&P including cartage of 8 km. (Chapter No.3 Si.No.8) | 64 | Cum | 230.1 | ₹14,726.4 |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam (22.40-53mm) specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density. | 64 | Cum | 3,369.35 | ₹2,15,638.4 |
| 4 | Supply & Laying of I shaped (Zigzag) precast lnterlocking tiles of thickness 60 to 100mm (Compressive strength not less then 30Mpa and weight 4.50k9) lncluding 0.30mm thick local sand base levelling and dressing of surface to required level and slope, filling joints with local sand all complete work.80 mm (Rubber molded Coloured) | 320 | Sqm | 910 | ₹2,91,200 |
| 5 | Re-Laying of I shaped precast interlocking tiles of thickness 60 to 100mm (Compressive strength not less then 30Mpa and weight 4.50kg) including 25mm thick loacal sand base levelling and ressing of surface to required level and slope, filling Joints with local sand all comlete work. including VAT (Chapter No.20 Si.No.19 New Item) | 480 | Sqm | 108 | ₹51,840 |
| 6 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse Sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 Sr.No. 2) | 47.84 | Cum | 5,650 | ₹2,70,296 |
| 7 | 12mm thick cement plaster in single coat of fair side of single of half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not excluding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive. (c) 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand. (Chapter No.13 Si.No.2) | 208 | Sqm | 200 | ₹41,600 |
| 8 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc complete. | 1,920 | Sqm | 9 | ₹17,280 |
| 9 | Providing and applying plaster of paris putty of 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. including curing the cost of all material, labour, T&P etc complete. | 576 | Sqm | 130 | ₹74,880 |
| 10 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture. (Chapter No.15 Si No.15) | 1,920 | Sqm | 125 | ₹2,40,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.73 MB
BOQ_2221680.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .