Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.5 L
EMD Value
₹41,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EE MEERUT
VIKAS BHAWAN MEERUT
Gram Chindaudi mein Pradeep/Shiv Kumar ke Chak se Kunda Jalalpur wale Marg Tak mitti khadanja Nirman karya
2026_REDUP_1181176_6
1464/RED/TENDER/MRT/BOND CLERK/26-27 DATE- 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
MEERUT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹41,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 | 2,508.97 | sqm | 197.7 | ₹4,96,010.82 |
| 2 | Laying brick soling layer on prepared sub-grade with brick on end edging according to lines, graded and cross-section shown on the drawing filling joints with sand and earth, spreading 25 mm thick layer of earth over brick soling, watering and rolliing the same with three wheel road roller 80-100 kN as per Technical Specification Clause 412 | 3,135 | Cum | 487.35 | ₹15,27,842.25 |
| 3 | Laying of RCC Hume Pipe 350mm dia NP3 (as per analysis) | 15 | Cum | 152 | ₹2,280 |
| 4 | Supply of RCC Hume Pipe 350mm dia NP3 (as per analysis) | 15 | sqm | 1,190.83 | ₹17,862.38 |
| 5 | Pro/fixing of M.S. sign board (weight 50.51kg.) made up of 40x40x6 mm3 angle iron (vertical post of length 2.75 m) 40x5 sq mm flat cross angle, 1mm thick M.S. sheet (1.2x0.90 sqm) including excavation of pit (0.45x0.45x0.45 m3), 10cm thick cement concrete 10:5:1 with brick ballast, fine sand cement,cast cement conrete 1:2:4 with cement c/sand & 20mm stone gritt (0.35x0.35x0.35 m3) both sid, two coat painting, letter writting upto 2.5 cm size(225Nos) etc complete as per standard drwaing & direction of E/I @ Rs 4800/- each | 1 | NOS | 4,560 | ₹4,560 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
SBD1464.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.75 MB
BOQ_2220746.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .