Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.59Admitted-Finance | ₹12.59 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹16.64Admitted-Finance | ₹16.64 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹21.45Admitted-Finance | ₹21.45 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹185.34Admitted-Finance 208 PHASE III OKHLA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEW DELHI DELHI 110020 | SOUTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110020 | ₹185.34 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹307.82Admitted-Finance | ₹307.82 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Synokem Pharmaceuticals Ltd. L8 | Unimarck Healthcare Limited L14 | HINDUSTAN LABORATORIES LIMITED L3 | CMG BIOTECH PVT LTD L11 | Nestor Pharmaceuticals Ltd. L2 | MEDIPOL PHARMACEUTICAL INDIA PVT LTD L10 | Bajaj Healthcare Ltd L7 | Reliance Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. L16 | MSN Laboratories Private Limited L17 | Mankind Pharma Limited L4 | Cipla Ltd L13 | M/s Exemed Pharmaceuticals L6 | Brooks Laboratories Limited L1 | UNICURE INDIA LTD L15 | M.s Supermax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd L12 | Biodeal Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd. L5 | Astonea Labs Limited L9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Tab Savelamer Carbonate 400 mg (Each Film Coated Tablet contains Savelamer Carbonate 400 mg) [783] | 16,21,937.9 | 10x10 Tab (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - | - | 182 ₹191.1 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 197.6 ₹207.48 | 187.23 ₹196.59 | - |
| 2.00 | Dutasteride Tablet 0.5 mg [787] | 30,56,783.4 | 10X10/ 30 Tab (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - | - | 35 ₹36.75 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.48 ₹41.45 | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Iron and Folic Acid Tablets (IFA-Blue) Each sugar coated tablet shall contain: Dried Ferrous Sulphate IP 200 mg equivalent to- Elemental Ferrous iron - 60 mg Folic Acid IP- 0.5 mg | 35,42,89,846.9 | 10x15 Tablets Aluminium Blister Pack (Rate Should be quoted for 150 Tab) | - | - | 20.43 ₹21.45 | - | 15.85 ₹16.64 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Artesunate Injection 60 mg (I.M. I.V.USE) Each Combo Pack contains Artesunate Injection 60 mgVial, Sodium Bicarbonate Injection IP 5 o/o w/v (1ml ampoule), Sodium chloride Injection IP 0.9o/o w/v (5ml ampoule) [508A] | 10,60,274.6 | Each Combo Pack in a Unit carton (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11.99 ₹12.59 Lowest | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Azithromycin Tablets 100 mg Dispersible Tablets [78A] | 2,23,41,119.9 | 10x3x3 Tab strip (Strip of 3 Tablet) (Rate should be quoted for 90 Tab) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 264 ₹277.2 | - | - | 169.99 ₹178.49 Lowest | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin HBIG 100 IU [NE68] | 13,174.7 | Vial/PFS (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2,344.16 ₹2,461.37 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Isotretinoin 10mg Cap. IP [NRD-26] | 3,85,878.9 | 10x10 / 15 strip/blister of Cap (not more than 100± 10 in a box) (Rate should be quoted for 100 cap) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | Amorolfine 0.25% Cream [NRD-46] | 20,113.5 | 15 gm (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Glycolic Acid 6% Cream [NRD-51] | 25,463.9 | 30 gm (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | Hydroquinone 2% Cream USP [NRD-53] | 64,051.9 | 20 gm (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹19.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹38.6 L
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited, Gandhi Block, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, CScheme, Jaipur-302005 (Raj.)
SHORT TERM E-BID FOR RATE CONTRACT CUM SUPPLY AND EMPANELMENT OF FIRMS FOR DRUGS AND MEDICINES
2026_RMSCL_541791_1
RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-16/2025/3663 Dt 24.02.2026
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Rate
60 days
All Rajasthan
As per Bid Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Secretary, RREIS
₹38.6 L
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
29 May 2026
24 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tab Savelamer Carbonate 400 mg (Each Film Coated Tablet contains Savelamer Carbonate 400 mg) [783] | 16,21,937.9 | 10x10 Tab (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - |
| 2 | Dutasteride Tablet 0.5 mg [787] | 30,56,783.4 | 10X10/ 30 Tab (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - |
| 3 | Iron and Folic Acid Tablets (IFA-Blue) Each sugar coated tablet shall contain: Dried Ferrous Sulphate IP 200 mg equivalent to- Elemental Ferrous iron - 60 mg Folic Acid IP- 0.5 mg | 35,42,89,846.9 | 10x15 Tablets Aluminium Blister Pack (Rate Should be quoted for 150 Tab) | - | - |
| 4 | Artesunate Injection 60 mg (I.M. I.V.USE) Each Combo Pack contains Artesunate Injection 60 mgVial, Sodium Bicarbonate Injection IP 5 o/o w/v (1ml ampoule), Sodium chloride Injection IP 0.9o/o w/v (5ml ampoule) [508A] | 10,60,274.6 | Each Combo Pack in a Unit carton (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - |
| 5 | Azithromycin Tablets 100 mg Dispersible Tablets [78A] | 2,23,41,119.9 | 10x3x3 Tab strip (Strip of 3 Tablet) (Rate should be quoted for 90 Tab) | - | - |
| 6 | Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin HBIG 100 IU [NE68] | 13,174.7 | Vial/PFS (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - |
| 7 | Isotretinoin 10mg Cap. IP [NRD-26] | 3,85,878.9 | 10x10 / 15 strip/blister of Cap (not more than 100± 10 in a box) (Rate should be quoted for 100 cap) | - | - |
| 8 | Amorolfine 0.25% Cream [NRD-46] | 20,113.5 | 15 gm (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 9 | Glycolic Acid 6% Cream [NRD-51] | 25,463.9 | 30 gm (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 10 | Hydroquinone 2% Cream USP [NRD-53] | 64,051.9 | 20 gm (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
NIB16.pdf
Tender Documents • 27.18 MB
BOQ_965803.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].