Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,096
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
BORING TUBEWELL FOR WATER (M-II) AT FOOTBALL GROUND OF CHAPAPAL VILLAGE
2025_ZPHD_919147_2
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,096
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:09 PM Tender Title: BORING TUBEWELL FOR WATER (M-II) AT FOOTBALL GROUND OF CHAPAPAL VILLAGE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: BORING TUBEWELL FOR WATER (M-II) AT FOOTBALL GROUND OF CHAPAPAL VILLAGE
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHYAMAL KUMAR GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7200113 104818.000 -0.100 104713.180 One Lakh Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirteen
2.00 subir kumar mandal (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7197921 104818.000 -0.270 104534.990 One Lakh Four Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Four
3.00 JITENDRANATH DE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7198445 104818.000 -0.330 104472.100 One Lakh Four Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: JITENDRANATH DE(104472.100)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: BORING TUBEWELL FOR WATER (M-II) AT FOOTBALL GROUND OF CHAPAPAL VILLAGE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 JITENDRANATH DE (BID ID -7198445) 104472.100 L1
2 subir kumar mandal (BID ID -7197921) 104534.990 L2
3 SHYAMAL KUMAR GHOSH (BID ID -7200113) 104713.180 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].