Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.1 L
EMD Value
₹52,287
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
EE,NMD-2,DDA
EE,NMD-2,DDA
Repair and up keeping of Zonal QC Lab at Mukherjee Nagar.
2026_DDA_924292_1
22/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
MUKHERJEE NAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹52,287
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | - | sqm | 54.65 | - |
| 2 | 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix:
1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | - | sqm | 411.75 | - |
| 3 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | - | sqm | 347.05 | - |
| 4 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distember (Ready mix) having VOC content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Old work (one or more coats) | - | sqm | 185.65 | - |
| 5 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade :
New work (Two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10 sqm) | - | sqm | 116.9 | - |
| 6 | Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood)including stacking within 50 metres lead :Of area 3 sq. metres and below each | - | sqm | 143.5 | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) non-decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters:(a)35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws | - | sqm | 2,392.65 | - |
| 8 | Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using Primer as per manufacturers specifications : Painting wood work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint of required shade. Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @0.75 ltr/10 sqm of approved brand and manufacture | - | sqm | 176.25 | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. handles conforming to IS:4992 with necessary screws etc. complete :(a) 100 mm | - | each | 32.55 | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. sliding door bolts with nuts and screws etc. complete : (copper oxidized as per IS: 1378) (a)250x16 mm | - | each | 193.7 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
NIT22.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.78 MB
BOQ_971284.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .