Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 16 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 16 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 16 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 16 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 16 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS
9240251
GEM/2026/B/7459756
Two Packet Bid
Cap Gabapentin 300 mg,Cap Itraconazole 100mg,Cap L Arginine Granules,Cap Micronized Progesterone,Ca
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
₹10 L
30%
PROCUREMENT OFFR, Military Hospital Bhopal, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Saurabh Kumar Mishra)
Exempted
Yes
25 May 2026
13 May 2026
25 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cap Gabapentin 300 mg | Cap Gabapentin 300 mg | 1,500 | No | DGLP1 | 30 |
| 2 | Cap Itraconazole 100mg | Cap Itraconazole 100mg | 600 | No | DGLP1 | 30 |
| 3 | Cap L Arginine Granules | Cap L Arginine Granules | 3,000 | Vial | DGLP1 | 30 |
| 4 | Cap Micronized Progesterone | Cap Micronized Progesterone 200 mg Soft gelatine | 9,000 | No | DGLP1 | 30 |
| 5 | Cap Omeprazole 20 mg Domperidone 10 mg | Cap Omeprazole 20 mg + Domperidone 10 mg | 750 | No | DGLP1 | 30 |
| 6 | Cap Pancreatic Enzyme Supplement with a Lipase content of 25000 units or more | Cap Pancreatic Enzyme Supplement with a Lipase content of 25000 units or more | 1,500 | No | DGLP1 | 30 |
| 7 | Cap Pregabalin 75 mg | Cap Pregabalin 75 mg | 3,000 | No | DGLP1 | 30 |
| 8 | Cap Probiotic multbacillary4 or more organisms | Cap Probiotic (multbacillary-4 or more organisms) | 6,000 | No | DGLP1 | 30 |
| 9 | Cap Rifaximin 550mg | Cap Rifaximin 550mg | 450 | No | DGLP1 | 30 |
| 10 | Cap Tamsulosin HCL 0.4 mg | Cap Tamsulosin HCL 0.4 mg | 3,000 | No | DGLP1 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9240251.pdf
GEM_BID • 1.01 MB
specification_01_to_182_2026-04-21-10-21-12_3c44a3b738da1f1806570befcd11cbd3.pdf
BOQ • 0.21 MB
boq_item_sample_file-18_2026-04-21-10-21-12_ad4800088b16acfaa4798562322976d7.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
ATCDOCUMTS_1787e726-bd62-45a7-bbe51776748591896_DGLP1.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.80 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].