Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 CrAccepted-AOC FIRST FLOOR SHOP NO 1 OPPOSITE CIVIL HOSPITAL ASSANDH KARNAL HARYANA 132039 | ASSANDH | KARNAL | HARYANA | 132039 | ₹5.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest rates after negotiation |
| 2 | L2₹6.1 CrRejected-Finance 205 MITTAL ENCLAVE JABALPUR ROAD KATNI M P 483501 | KATNI | KATNI | MADHYA PRADESH | 483501 | ₹6.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rates are on higher side |
| 3 | L3₹6.1 CrRejected-Finance NA | ₹6.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rates are on higher side |
| 4 | L4₹6.2 CrRejected-Finance SUNDERPURA SUNDERPURA 126116 | PANCHKULA | PANCHKULA | HARYANA | 126116 | ₹6.2 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rates are on higher side |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical H NO 657 VPO KHERI MEHAM TEHSIL MEHAM DISTT ROHTAK 124112 | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124112 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Gaurav Singh Contractor L3 | MSLR Private Limited L4 | M/S S.S. BUILDERS L2 | M/s Dev Prayag Buildtech Pvt. Ltd. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | P/F No smoking board 2`X1` on ACP sheet with vinyl pasting on it fixed with rawl plugs at site complete as per DNIT | 45 | Each | 500 ₹22,500 | 1,000 ₹45,000 | 540 ₹24,300 | 250 ₹11,250 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply and Fixing of Street Light 90/100 watt Crompton Make. (Havells/Crompton/Philips) complete as per DNIT... | 76 | Each | 3,900 ₹2,96,400 | 1,500 ₹1,14,000 | 3,939 ₹2,99,364 | 400 ₹30,400 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing and Fixing Poly Carbonate Sheet 2.00mm thickness on Gates and grills excluding the cost of MS framework but including the cost of nut bolts, Welding rods complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (derived rate on HSR item 13.20)..... | 720 | sqft | 150 ₹1,08,000 | 50 ₹36,000 Lowest | 181.45 ₹1,30,644 | 400 ₹2,88,000 |
| 4.00 | S/E of 3-Pin top for LED street light connection(Anchor/SSK/Bajaj) complete as per DNIT..... | 66 | Each | 39 ₹2,574 Lowest | 100 ₹6,600 | 39 ₹2,574 Lowest | 200 ₹13,200 |
| 5.00 | P/F of LED bulb 14/15-watt complete as per DNIT (Syska/Havells and Philips) ..... | 110 | Each | 200 ₹22,000 | 100 ₹11,000 Lowest | 249 ₹27,390 | 250 ₹27,500 |
| 6.00 | P/F of LED tube light fitting 40 w 1X4’ with tube 40w(Havells/Philips complete as per DNIT)..... | 70 | Each | 400 ₹28,000 | 300 ₹21,000 Lowest | 431 ₹30,170 | 500 ₹35,000 |
| 7.00 | Flex board with 1` sq pipe flex digital printing on 13 oz material size 40x40mm 30`-0x30`-0 as per drawing and design of corporation | 1 | Each | 1,000 ₹1,000 Lowest | 10,000 ₹10,000 | 17,765 ₹17,765 | 1,500 ₹1,500 |
| 8.00 | Providing and Fixing of angle iron with concertina coil(Sub Division Rohtak) | 457.2 | Rmt. | 600 ₹2,74,320 | 150 ₹68,580 Lowest | 615.6 ₹2,81,452.32 | 500 ₹2,28,600 |
| 9.00 | Recovery of old steel as scrap(Sub Divsion Rohtak) | 89,000 | Kg. | 35 ₹-31,15,000 | 20 ₹-17,80,000 Lowest | 35 ₹-31,15,000 | 35 ₹-31,15,000 |
| 10.00 | P/F Marble Strips in Flooring (Sub Division Palwal) | 14,273.17 | Rmt. | 40 ₹5,70,926.8 Lowest | 50 ₹7,13,658.5 | 43 ₹6,13,746.31 | 75 ₹10,70,487.75 |
Tender Value
₹6.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.9 L
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Naresh Kumar
Bays No 15-18 Sector 2 Panchkula
Reconstruction of 8000MT Capacity Godowns With revised capacity of 10164MT Capacity, CC roads, Boundary wall,repair work of district office and manager office Including E.I Work at SWH Rohtak-I
2026_HBC_502184_1
2026D5D1EBB1 B395 4D5F BEFC 8EC37CA46DDF1135HWC
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
240 days
Rohtak
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
₹11.9 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
12 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P/F No smoking board 2`X1` on ACP sheet with vinyl pasting on it fixed with rawl plugs at site complete as per DNIT | 45 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and Fixing of Street Light 90/100 watt Crompton Make. (Havells/Crompton/Philips) complete as per DNIT... | 76 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and Fixing Poly Carbonate Sheet 2.00mm thickness on Gates and grills excluding the cost of MS framework but including the cost of nut bolts, Welding rods complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (derived rate on HSR item 13.20)..... | 720 | sqft | - | - |
| 4 | S/E of 3-Pin top for LED street light connection(Anchor/SSK/Bajaj) complete as per DNIT..... | 66 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | P/F of LED bulb 14/15-watt complete as per DNIT (Syska/Havells and Philips) ..... | 110 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | P/F of LED tube light fitting 40 w 1X4’ with tube 40w(Havells/Philips complete as per DNIT)..... | 70 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Flex board with 1` sq pipe flex digital printing on 13 oz material size 40x40mm 30`-0x30`-0 as per drawing and design of corporation | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and Fixing of angle iron with concertina coil(Sub Division Rohtak) | 457.2 | Rmt. | - | - |
| 9 | Recovery of old steel as scrap(Sub Divsion Rohtak) | 89,000 | Kg. | - | - |
| 10 | P/F Marble Strips in Flooring (Sub Division Palwal) | 14,273.17 | Rmt. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_580840.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
AD0151586.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].