Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.5 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance and Operation of Contract(AMOC) of Bio-Toilets fitted in coaches at coaching depots
Secunderabad(SC) and Charlapalli(CHZ) for a period of 02 years SCH A Cost of Manpower (as per scope of work)
Custom Bid for Services - SCH B EPF & ESI
Custom Bid for Services - SCH C Charging of Chlorine Tablets (as per scope of work)
Custom Bid for Services - SCH D Charging of Inoculum(AMI) (as per scope of work)
Custom Bid for Services - SCH E Cost of reagents for testing of Effluent samples (as per scope of work)
Custom Bid for Services - SCH F Cost of apparatus for testing of Effluent samples (as per scope of work)
Custom Bid for Services - SCH G Maintenance cost of Evacuation machines (Rly owned) (as per scope of work)
Custom Bid for Services - SCH H Cost of cleaning agents & consumables (as per scope of work)
Custom Bid for Services - SCH I Cost of tools for attention of Bio-Toilets (as per scope of work)
Custom Bid for Services - SCH J Cost of spares for Bio-tanks (as per scope of work)
Custom Bid for Services - SCH K Cost of uniform for staff (as per scope of work)
9832517
GEM/2026/B/7983803
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance and Operation of Contract(AMOC) of Bio-Toilets fitted
Hyderabad, Telangana
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
3 yrs
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance and Operation of Contract(AMOC) of Bio-Toilets fitted in coaches at coaching depots | - | - | - |
| Secunderabad(SC) and Charlapalli(CHZ) for a period of 02 years SCH A Cost of Manpower (as per scope of work) | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH B EPF & ESI | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH C Charging of Chlorine Tablets (as per scope of work) | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH D Charging of Inoculum(AMI) (as per scope of work) | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH E Cost of reagents for testing of Effluent samples (as per scope of work) | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH F Cost of apparatus for testing of Effluent samples (as per scope of work) | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH G Maintenance cost of Evacuation machines (Rly owned) (as per scope of work) | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH H Cost of cleaning agents & consumables (as per scope of work) | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH I Cost of tools for attention of Bio-Toilets (as per scope of work) | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH J Cost of spares for Bio-tanks (as per scope of work) | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH K Cost of uniform for staff (as per scope of work) | - | - | - |
Senior Divisional Finance Manager/Secunderabad, 3rd floor, Sanchalan Bhavan, Secunderabad, others, Ministry of Railways, (Senior Divisional Finance Manager/secunderabadrabad, Indian Railways, South Central Railway, Ministry Of
₹5.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9832517.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
1788261267.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
1788261032.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 9.56 MB
1788261064.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 9.56 MB
1788261071.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
1788261078.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.49 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].