Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Not qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,910
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
GRAVYARD FENCING SHAILMACHI 239
2026_RDPR_319315_20
e- NIT No. 50 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
40 days
KULGAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
₹8,910
26 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in trenches/drains by manual means (not exceeding 1.5m in width as well as 10 sq. m on plain) in all kinds of soils | 6.75 | CUM | 479.3 | ₹3,235.28 |
| 2 | P/L Of stone Filling in foundation works hand packed tightly Carraige By MT 15Kms | 11.86 | CUM | 1,267 | ₹15,023.45 |
| 3 | P/L in position of cement concrete 1:3:6 MIX excluding the cost of centring and shuttering & carraige using 20mm nominal size aggregates | 11.88 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹68,115.17 |
| 4 | PLUMS | 2.97 | CUM | 1,267 | ₹3,762.99 |
| 5 | P/F shuttering/centering including removal of formwork | 63 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹18,040.05 |
| 6 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 831.93 | Kgs | 120.8 | ₹1,00,497.14 |
| 7 | P/F of Chain link fabric fencing mesh of size 50x50 mm made of G I wire 4mm dia complete job | 82.5 | sqm | 809.9 | ₹66,816.75 |
| 8 | Painting With Stynthetic Enamel Paint Of approved brand To give an even shade | 99 | Sqm | 131.85 | ₹13,053.15 |
| 9 | Sand /Aggregates by Mt 15kms Qty @ 1.36 Of Total Concrete qty | 16.16 | cum | 344.49 | ₹5,566.96 |
| 10 | Cost Of Sign Board & Photographs | 1 | Job | 2,890 | ₹2,890 |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_1057060.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
corrigendum50.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].