Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.2 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
EE,PED-III,PPA
Office of the Port Electrical Division, E and M Department, Paradip Port Authority Second Floor, Administrative Building Mob- 8917296889
Hiring of 500 KVA D.G set for operation of pumping station at Badapalgada, Taladanda.
2026_MoS_924628_1
EM/PED-25/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
270 days
paradip
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹885
Yes
As per PPA Circular
₹16,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges towards hiring of 500 KVA , 3-phase, 415 Volt D,G set for operation of pumping station at Badapalgada, Taladanda as per scope of work. | 9 | Month | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_971629.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
TD_Vol_I_Hiring.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.01 MB
TD_VOL_II_Hiring.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .