Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,083
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
The Commissioner
Dhule Municipal corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Providing and Fixing GI Sheet at Varkhedi Road ABC Centre, Dhule
2026_DMCD_1333458_1
DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/92/1-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
at Varkhedi Road ABC Centre
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹295
₹4,083
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providingand fixing Country cut teak wood single leafpanelleddoor shutterwithout
fanlightand25mmthickasperdrawingconsistingof T.W. toprailsize100mmx25mm
andbottomlock rail 200mmx 25mm insert pannel 12mm thick commercial ply
faced T.W. particle board with phenol formaldehyde synthetic resin (Generally
confirming to ISI 3097) excluding frame, including stainless steel fixture and
fastening and T.W. beading to junctions ofpanelledinsertsandas instructedbythe
Engineer in charge including 3 coats of oil painting etc. complete. | 6.48 | m2 | 6,083.15 | ₹39,418.81 |
| 2 | 12mm plywood 710 bwp full red core with test report | 12.96 | m3 | 987.53 | ₹12,798.39 |
| 3 | Supplying M.S. Angle iron post of size 50 mm x 50 mm x 5 mm duly painted with one coat of red oxide paint and two coats of synthetic enamel finish paint having black and white bands of 25 cm width including 2 nos of G.I. bolt and nut of size 10 mm dia. And 20 mm long including transportation etc. complete. Spec. No. : As per IRC-67, and M.O.R.T. and H. Circular No. RW/NH-33023/31/88 D.O.III Dated 2-5-1994ely washed etc ) | 100 | rmt | 427.23 | ₹42,723 |
| 4 | Providingand fixingcolour coated Zincalume( R ) AZ150 ( min 150 gms/sq.mt.
total oneachside)profiledsheetsforroofing.Thefeedmaterial ismanufacturedoutof
nominal0.45mmBaseMetalThickness(BMT)(0.5mmTCT),Hi-strengthsteelwith
min.550MPayield strength, metallic hot dip coated with Aluminium-Zinc alloy
(55%aluminium43.4%zinc1.6%silicon)withCOLORBOND(R)steelqualitysuper
durablepolyesterpaint coat (withinorganic pigment). The paint shall have a total
coating thickness of nominal 35 um,comprisingofnominal25umexteriorcoatontop
surface and nominal 10 um reverse coat on back surface. Profile sheet shall have nom. 950
1050mmeffective coverwidthandnominal 25-30mmdeep ribswithsubtle square
flutinginthefivepanatnominal180-250mmcenter-to-center. Theend rib shall be
designed for anti-capillary groove. and return leg. The feedmaterialshouldhavecoil
manufacturersproduct detailsmarkeda regular interval. Including fastenerswithmin.
fastenedwithmin. 25 umZinc-Tin alloy coated, Hex head, self-drilling screwetc.
complete. (weight of profile 4.52 Kilogram/ One Square Metre) | 200 | m2 | 1,219.33 | ₹2,43,866 |
| 5 | Add For Electrification 2% | 1 | Numbers | 6,776.12 | ₹6,776.12 |
| 6 | Add For GST Charges 18 % on A | 1 | Numbers | 60,985 | ₹60,985 |
| 7 | Add 0.5 % insurance On A | 1 | Numbers | 1,694 | ₹1,694 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
Tno92_ABC_Centre_Tform.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.44 MB
BOQ_2281644.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
TNo92_ABCCentre_BoQ.pdf
Other Document • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].