Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹39.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹39.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance First lowest |
| 2 | L2₹42.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹42.9 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Second lowest |
| 3 | L3₹43.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹43.8 L | L3 | Accepted-Finance Third lowest |
| 4 | L4₹45.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹45.5 L | L4 | Accepted-Finance Fourth lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | YOGESH DEVANAND TAKALE,UN-EMPLOYED ENGINEER L2 | NILESH MAHADEV SHINDE L3 | Aditya Balkrushan Thaware L1 | M/S. KALLESHWAR CONSTRUCTION KALNIMBALA TQ OMERGA L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Shed | |||||||
| 2.00 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m.beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering Including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (LIFT UPTO 1.5 M.) By Mechanical Means (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.721 & Item No.21.02) | 68.04 | Cubic Metre | 244 ₹16,601.76 Lowest | 251 ₹17,078.04 | 301 ₹20,480.04 | 260 ₹17,690.4 |
| 3.00 | Excavation for foundation in Hard murum in cluding removing the excavated material upto adistance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5 to 3.0m.) By Mechanical Means (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.727 & Item No.21.08) | 34.02 | Cubic Metre | 335 ₹11,396.7 Lowest | 343 ₹11,668.86 | 350 ₹11,907 | 350 ₹11,907 |
| 4.00 | Providing dry trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soiling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting complete. Spec.No. : Bd.A.12 Page No.157 ; (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.757 & Item No.21.38) | 62.83 | Cubic Metre | 2,129 ₹1,33,765.07 | 2,185 ₹1,37,283.55 | 900 ₹56,547 Lowest | 2,250 ₹1,41,367.5 |
| 5.00 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm. to 20cm. Layers including watering and compacting etc. complete. (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.755 & Item No.21.36) | 80.67 | Cubic Metre | 141 ₹11,374.47 Lowest | 147 ₹11,858.49 | 1,050 ₹84,703.5 | 150 ₹12,100.5 |
| 6.00 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/ brought from outside and approved by Engineer in charge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc.complete. (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.756 & Item No.21.37) | 175.41 | Cubic Metre | 1,050 ₹1,84,180.5 | 1,080 ₹1,89,442.8 | 600 ₹1,05,246 Lowest | 1,110 ₹1,94,705.1 |
| 7.00 | Providing and filling in the foundation with sand of approved quality including watering, compacting etc. complete. (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.758 & Item No.21.39) | 15.93 | Cubic Metre | 3,186 ₹50,752.98 | 3,270 ₹52,091.1 | 2,500 ₹39,825 Lowest | 3,370 ₹53,684.1 |
| 8.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/ Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete ,with fully automatic microprocess or base dPLCwith SCADA enable dreversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) etc.complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.732 & Item No.24.01) | 28.81 | Cubic Metre | 7,611 ₹2,19,272.91 | 7,810 ₹2,25,006.1 | 6,500 ₹1,87,265 Lowest | 8,030 ₹2,31,344.3 |
| 9.00 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete of M-20 grade of trap / granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. work like raft, grillages, strips, foundations and footings of R.C.C.columns and steel stanchions including bailing-out water manually, including centering formwork of plywood / steel, compaction, covering newly laid concrete by gunny bag, plastic or tarpaulin, finishing the formed surface with cement morter 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc complete. (Excluding reinforcement) The cement mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. (Wooden planks / shuttering will not be allowed) Spec.No.:Bd.F.2 Page No. 298 /IS 456 (1978) (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.841 & Item No.25.11) | 18.9 | Cubic Metre | 9,263 ₹1,75,070.7 Lowest | 9,499 ₹1,79,531.1 | 12,000 ₹2,26,800 | 9,800 ₹1,85,220 |
| 10.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.846 & Item No.25.31) | 7.88 | Cubic Metre | 16,710 ₹1,31,674.8 | 16,875 ₹1,32,975 | 12,000 ₹94,560 Lowest | 17,700 ₹1,39,476 |
Tender Value
₹42.9 L
Closing Date
2 Jun 2026, 11:30 amClosed
Laxmi Deshmukh Farmer Producer Company Ltd
At Khasapuri Tal Paranda Dist Dharashiv
Construction of Raisin Processing Plant Shed 242.74 Sq. M
2026_DOAWB_1304992_1
SMART/DIU/LakxmiD2/WORKS2
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
At Khasapuri Tal Paranda Dist Dharashiv
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
DIU Dharashiv
31 Jul 2026
23 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
28 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shed | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m.beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering Including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (LIFT UPTO 1.5 M.) By Mechanical Means (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.721 & Item No.21.02) | - | Cubic Metre | 1.25 | - |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation in Hard murum in cluding removing the excavated material upto adistance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5 to 3.0m.) By Mechanical Means (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.727 & Item No.21.08) | - | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Providing dry trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soiling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting complete. Spec.No. : Bd.A.12 Page No.157 ; (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.757 & Item No.21.38) | 1 | Cubic Metre | 100 | ₹99.9 |
| 5 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm. to 20cm. Layers including watering and compacting etc. complete. (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.755 & Item No.21.36) | - | Cubic Metre | 10 | - |
| 6 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/ brought from outside and approved by Engineer in charge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc.complete. (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.756 & Item No.21.37) | 1 | Cubic Metre | 10 | ₹9.99 |
| 7 | Providing and filling in the foundation with sand of approved quality including watering, compacting etc. complete. (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.758 & Item No.21.39) | 1 | Cubic Metre | 10 | ₹9.99 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/ Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete ,with fully automatic microprocess or base dPLCwith SCADA enable dreversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) etc.complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.732 & Item No.24.01) | 1 | Cubic Metre | 10 | ₹9.99 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete of M-20 grade of trap / granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. work like raft, grillages, strips, foundations and footings of R.C.C.columns and steel stanchions including bailing-out water manually, including centering formwork of plywood / steel, compaction, covering newly laid concrete by gunny bag, plastic or tarpaulin, finishing the formed surface with cement morter 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc complete. (Excluding reinforcement) The cement mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. (Wooden planks / shuttering will not be allowed) Spec.No.:Bd.F.2 Page No. 298 /IS 456 (1978) (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.841 & Item No.25.11) | 1 | Cubic Metre | 10 | ₹9.99 |
| 10 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (PWD S.S.R. 22-23 Item Serial No.846 & Item No.25.31) | 1 | Cubic Metre | 10 | ₹9.99 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_2240176.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
W2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].