Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹32,298
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EO
NPP Jahangirabad
1-Supply, Laying and Jointing of 110 MM Dia of pipe Line at Mo Gayatringar ward No 22 from Brahm Kumari Ashram to Foolwati House.
2026_DOLBU_1181418_1
881/NPPJbad/2026-27TiedAVS-7-1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
At Place
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹381
EO
₹32,298
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for pipe lne in Soil mixed with kankar with in lift up to 1050 M and Lead up to 30 M from the Trenches and disposal of surplus earth within a distannce of 60 M from the Trenches. (As per SR No 1002) | 178.9 | M3 | 240.65 | ₹43,052.29 |
| 2 | Supply of 110 MM Daia PVC pipes including railways frieght and cartage up to store, all taxes an duties complete. | 200 | RM | 198 | ₹39,600 |
| 3 | Supply of all specials for laying of above pipes including all taxes.(5% of SR No 2 Item Value) 39600x1%=396*5=1980 | 5 | % | 396 | ₹1,980 |
| 4 | Carting Lahing and jointing of 110 MM dia PVC pipes into the trenches including cost of all Jolinting materials, labour an T & P testing etc Complete. | 200 | RM | 39.39 | ₹7,878 |
| 5 | Supply of All materials, Labour T & P etc All complete and inter connection exixsing system with the prpoer distribution network at Various points. | 1 | Job | 4,556.9 | ₹4,556.9 |
| 6 | Dismantling of road for laying of pipeline including sorting out and stacking of servicable materials stacking and disposal of unservicable material out of distance of 50 M CC Interlocking tiles (80MM) | 148 | M2 | 162 | ₹23,976 |
| 7 | Reinstatement of the following type of road dismantled during laying of pipe line including supply of all materials labour and T & P etc. Required for proper comletetion of the CC Interlocking tiles (80 MM) | 148 | M2 | 683.98 | ₹1,01,229.04 |
| 8 | Reinstatement of the following type of road dismantled during laying of pipe line including supply of all materials labour and T & P etc. Required for proper comletetion of the CC Road. | 12 | M2 | 1,805 | ₹21,660 |
| 9 | Making House Connection with distribution main inlcuding Dismantling of Road, Supply Carting of Specials lowerring them ito threnches, fixing them including bailing out of water necessary excavation for connection including all Labour T & P etc. Required for prpoer completion of the works as per direction of engineer in charge. | 4 | Nos | 3,770.37 | ₹15,081.48 |
| 10 | Water Line interlocking work | 6 | Nos | 2,450 | ₹14,700 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.62 MB
BOQ_2221183.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .