Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹38.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹38.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹39.6 LRejected-Finance 44 SIDHARTHA APARTMENT INDAR ENCLAVE PASCHIM VIHAR NEW DELHI 110087 | NEW DELHI | WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110087 | ₹39.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 0 BELCHAURA MAUNATH BHANJAN MAU MAU UTTAR PRADESH 275101 | MAU | UTTAR PRADESH | 275101 | - | - | Rejected-Technical not complied with CBD |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 10 RUPANA ROAD 127046 | - | - | Rejected-Technical not complied with CBD |
Tender Value
₹40.9 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
25 Apr 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
MAHENDER SINGH
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Providing and laying IPB 80mm thick M-40 grade at Praveen house to Sundar house, Rohit to Ajay chandi house, Baithak back side to main road, Baithak adjoining street, Rajkumar pardhan to chaupal road village ward no.21(new) Faridabad.(Recall)
2026_HRY_515918_1
2026F5267F59 C14D 4F6A 9F04 226AE81B928E284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹80,000
Yes
17 Aug 2026
18 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
18 Apr 2026
25 Apr 2026
18 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rough Cost Estimate for providing and laying IPB 80mm thick M-40 grade at Praveen house to Sundar house, Rohit to Ajay chandi house, Baithak back side to main road, Baithak adjoining street, Rajkumar pardhan to chaupal road, Rishi to vishwas house, Harikishan to rattan singh in Domka mohalla of Anangpur village ward no.21(new) Faridabad. | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_594766.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].