Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
P26
3 conditions
It is Branded item. For supply of branded items, Railway reserves the right to procure bulk or entire qty from OEM or its authorized dealer of approved Make/Model as per item description or specification mentioned in description.Note:- Make and model not mentioned in description or Specification mentioned in shall only be considered for bulk order if prior approval is attached by firm else shall be not be considered for bulk order without any back reference, however for developmental order upto 20 % of NPQ tenderers to attach document to prove capacity cum capability of make and model offered and in case Railway is prima facie satisfied that tenderer or its OEM has capability then developmental order can be placed after confirmation from approving agency.
Only Class-I and Class-II local supplier as defined under the order (Revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order -2017), shall be eligible to bid irrespective of purchase value except for t he items which are restricted to be procured from Class-I local suppliers only, details mentioned in the para 2.24 of attached bid document. Vendors who do not qualify to be Class I or Class II local suppliers, as the case may be, should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. Further, for the for the items restricted to be procured from Class-I local suppliers only (list of such items mentioned in para 2.24 where the Ministry of Railway is the nodal ministry), vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railway shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. Para No. 2.24 of the attached bid document shall be applicable.
Make in India policy is applicable as per para 2.24 of the attached bid document shall be applicable.
25 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended]
The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender condition
Please indicate [Y/N] whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises[MSEs] of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No. 2010/RS[G] /363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by SC/ST/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer , such benifits may not be extended.
Firms should upload Bank detail i.e. Bank Name , Bank Account , IFSC Code and MICR Code, Bidder should invariably indicate GSTIN Number and HSN Code of the offered stores duly enclosing the documentary evidence
Please mention GSTIN Number and HSN Code of the offered stores duly enclosing the documentary evidence.
EMD and SD as per Clause 1.18 & 1.19 of attached bid document. Note:-The offers not accompanied by requisite EMD will be ignored summarily, unless falling in exempted category as per para 1.18 of attached bid document. The firm claiming exemption from EMD should clearly indicate valid reasons for such claim duly attaching scanned copies of relevant documents with their e-offers.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Validity of Offer 90 Days: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Authorised Agent:- 1-Any firm quoting on behalf of OEM must submit tender specific authorization certificate along with their offer and agree for inspection as per para 2.3 of attached bid document, failing which offer shall be ignored without any back reference. 2-The OEM / Authorized dealers/agents must comply with the following conditions, failing which their offer(s) will be ignored. (i) In a tender, either the Indian Agent on behalf of the Principal/OEM or Principal/OEM itself can bid but both cannot bid simultaneously for the same item/product in the same tender. (ii) If an agent submits a bid on behalf of the Principal/OEM, the same agent shall not submit a bid on behalf of another Principal/OEM in the same tender for the same item/product.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 8,000 Numbers total
CSK NIB BOLT WITH HEX NUT Size: M12X45 Make/brand as TVS, LPS, UNBRAKO only as per attached drawing.
26265102A~NER
26265102A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
1 item · 8,000 Numbers total
CSK NIB BOLT WITH HEX NUT Size: M12X45 Make/brand as TVS, LPS, UNBRAKO only as per a ttached drawing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/TMC/GKC, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 8000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 8,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5636205.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5840260.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5559281.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .