Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹31.3 LAdmitted-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹31.3 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹32.6 LAdmitted-Finance 5 51 FIRST FLOOR MULLAI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD ERNAVOOOR CHENNAI 600 057 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600057 | ₹32.6 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹44.2 LAdmitted-Finance 274 CENTRAL FACILITY BUILDING NO 2 SECTOR 19 APMX MARKET VASHI NAVI MUMBAI 400705 | NAVI MUMBAI | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 400705 | ₹44.2 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | Rejected-Technical Offer is invalid |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | Rejected-Technical Offer is invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING | SREE MARKETING AND SERVICES | SIGMA INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 40 NB Gate Valve | 13 | Nos | 79,300 ₹93,574 Lowest | 81,900 ₹96,642 | 78,000 ₹96,872.1 |
| 2.00 | 50 NB Gate Valve | 22 | Nos | 1,62,360 ₹1,91,584.8 Lowest | 1,65,000 ₹1,94,700 | 1,98,000 ₹2,45,906.1 |
| 3.00 | 80 NB Gate Valve | 17 | Nos | 1,78,500 ₹2,10,630 Lowest | 1,81,900 ₹2,14,642 | 2,29,500 ₹2,85,027.82 |
| 4.00 | 100 NB Gate Valve | 10 | Nos | 1,56,000 ₹1,84,080 Lowest | 1,60,000 ₹1,88,800 | 2,27,500 ₹2,82,543.92 |
| 5.00 | 150 NB Gate Valve | 23 | Nos | 6,55,500 ₹7,73,490 Lowest | 6,80,800 ₹8,03,344 | 7,93,500 ₹9,85,487.62 |
| 6.00 | 200 NB Gate Valve | 22 | Nos | 7,83,640 ₹9,24,695.2 Lowest | 8,08,500 ₹9,54,030 | 11,59,400 ₹14,39,917.42 |
| 7.00 | 250 NB Gate Valve | 2 | Nos | 1,08,000 ₹1,27,440 Lowest | 1,10,800 ₹1,30,744 | 1,71,000 ₹2,12,374.04 |
| 8.00 | 300 NB Gate Valve | 2 | Nos | 1,32,000 ₹1,55,760 Lowest | 1,35,000 ₹1,59,300 | 2,06,760 ₹2,56,785.7 |
| 9.00 | 80 NB Butterfly Valve | 2 | Nos | 7,600 ₹8,968 | 7,800 ₹9,204 | 6,400 ₹7,948.48 Lowest |
| 10.00 | 100 NB Butterfly Valve | 10 | Nos | 59,000 ₹69,620 | 62,500 ₹73,750 | 42,750 ₹53,094.1 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,800
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/MTPS-II, Mettur dam-636406
Chief Engineer/MTPS-II, Mettur dam-636406
Various sizes of valves 15 items
2025_EB_637388_1
CE MTPSII 600MW SE PA EE SI AE1 OT NO 120S 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS-II METTURDAM
Furnished in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹24,800
Yes
19 May 2026
30 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
19 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
40 NB Gate Valve
50 NB Gate Valve
80 NB Gate Valve
100 NB Gate Valve
150 NB Gate Valve
200 NB Gate Valve
250 NB Gate Valve
300 NB Gate Valve
80 NB Butterfly Valve
100 NB Butterfly Valve
150 NB Butterfly Valve
200 NB Butterfly Valve
80 NB Non Return Valve
100 NB Non Return Valve
200 NB Non Return Valve
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.66 MB
BOQ_762847.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].